Schrader halwart (903 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, Pa 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). A fine copy with no wear or markings that still looks new. Size: Oblong 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Mercedes-Benz 190SL 1955-1963: (Schiffer Automotive)
Zeichner, Walter (Documentation By); Schrader, Halwart (Editor); Force, Dr. Edward (Translator);
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in glossy pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Probable 1st American edition with no additional printings listed. Covers have some slight general wear. Original book seller's catalog number and price sticker on the top edge of the front pastedown (includes original "The A…uto Enthusiast" store sales receipt). Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. Oblong 4to; 96 pages.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,04
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, United States of America 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Light splaying to cover boards. Used Book.

The Schlumpf Automobile Collection
Drehsen, Wolfgang, Werner Haas and Hans-Jergen Schneider, and Edited by Halwart Schrader
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Chester, PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1989 1997
- Brossura
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tri-lingual Edition; Text in English, German and French; 4to.; illustrated stiff wraps, softcover; 182 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; lightly edge-rubbed else very good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Schlumpf Automobile Collection
Drehsen, Wolfgang & Haas, Werner & Schneider, Hans Jurgen & Schrader, Halwart
Editore: Verlag Schrader, Germany 1977
- Brossura
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,65
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 182 pp. Tightly bound. Note: Spine crease. Text is free of markings. Blind stamp on front end paper.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
THE SCHLUMPF AUTOMOBILE COLLECTION - DIE AUTOMOBILE DER GEBRUDER SCHLUMPF - LES VOITURES DES FRERES SCHLUMPF
Schrader, Halwart (edited by); Drehsen, Wolfgang; Haas, Werner; Schneider, Hans-Jurgen
Editore: Verlag Schrader & Partner (1977), Munich, Germany 1977
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good+, wraps (softcover). 182pp ISBN 0903192160 Text in English, German, and French. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The fascinating biography of David Scott-Moncrieff, alias 'Bunty' - a colourful larger-than-life personality, enthusiastic car expert, charming entertainer, and passionate vintage car addict. Bunty's favourite marque was Rolls-Royce, and, for some time, he claimed to be the Number 1 in the Rolls-Royce… second-hand car trade worldwide. Bunty also owned world-famous race cars, heaps of worn-out hearses (to be rebuilt), supercharged Mercedes classics, and even an antique Steamer. Here, you will meet them all, along with some of his many admirers who had the courage and pleasure to enter the passenger seat.Halwart Schrader travelled to England to meet Bunty on many occasions, knew him well. and has written this long-awaited biography in full co-operation with Bunty's son, Humphrey Scott-Moncrieff.

Editore: Weltbild 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 196 30cm, Gebunden Deutsch 1380g.

- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,23
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Etita
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The fascinating biography of David Scott-Moncrieff, alias 'Bunty' - a colourful larger-than-life personality, enthusiastic car expert, charming entertainer, and passionate vintage car addict. Bunty's favourite marque was Rolls-Royce, and, for some time, he claimed to be the Number 1 in the Rolls-Royce… second-hand car trade worldwide. Bunty also owned world-famous race cars, heaps of worn-out hearses (to be rebuilt), supercharged Mercedes classics, and even an antique Steamer. Here, you will meet them all, along with some of his many admirers who had the courage and pleasure to enter the passenger seat.Halwart Schrader travelled to England to meet Bunty on many occasions, knew him well. and has written this long-awaited biography in full co-operation with Bunty's son, Humphrey Scott-Moncrieff.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The fascinating biography of David Scott-Moncrieff, alias Bunty a colourful larger-than-life personality, enthusiastic car expert, charming entertainer, and passionate vintage car addict.Buntys favourite marque was Rolls-Royce, and, for some time, he claimed to be the Number 1 in the Rolls-…Royce second-hand car trade worldwide. Bunty also owned world-famous race cars, heaps of worn-out hearses (to be rebuilt), supercharged Mercedes classics, and even an antique Steamer. Here, you will meet them all, along with some of his many admirers who had the courage and pleasure to enter the passenger seat.Halwart Schrader travelled to England to meet Bunty on many occasions, knew him well. and has written this long-awaited biography in full co-operation with Buntys son, Humphrey Scott-Moncrieff. The biography of a larger-than-life character in the world of motoring, especially among classic car collectors. David Scott-Moncrieff, aka Bunty, claimed to be the Number 1 in the Rolls-Royce second-hand car trade. He was a colourful personality, an experienced car expert, a charming entertainer and a passionate vintage race car addict. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania3 Mile Island
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband - sehr gut.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,80
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,80
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Edita S.A. - Automobile Year, Sw 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

Harley-Davidson Motorcycles: Singles and Twins, 1918-78
Schrader, Halwart & Volmar, Klaus;Vollmar, Klaus;Volmar, Klaus
Editore: Schiffer Pub Ltd 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, U.S.A.Eyebrowse Books, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ - as issued. First American Edition. Oblong Hardcover, First American Edition 1990 Schiffer Publishing 94 pages. Very good, No DJ. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear and rubbing to glossy photographic boards - corners sharp. No previous owner markings - all pages are… clean and unmarked with just a touch of age-toning to the edges. Wonderful pictorial history of Harley-Davidsen 1918 to 1978. Lots of vintage photographs and ads. A very handsome vintage copy from the 90's.LOC SSM-06.

Editore: Gondolino
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,36
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Editore: Gondolino
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Edita
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Editore: Praesentverlag Heinz Peter, Gütersloh 1970
Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermaniaBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
159 S. + unpaginiertem Anhang. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Fototafeln. Adressenstempel auf Vorsatz.
Editore: Edita 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing; page ends stained.