Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Ticking Zookeeper. Book.
EUR 12,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United States Institute of Peace, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878379119 ISBN 13: 9781878379115
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 69pp. Erratum slip laid in. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0811800628 ISBN 13: 9780811800624
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 131 pages, colour illustrations; 25 x 27 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps slightly sunned. Size: Oblong.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books 26/11/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0811800628 ISBN 13: 9780811800624
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco,CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0811800628 ISBN 13: 9780811800624
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 111 pages. Owner's name on the first page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original large hardcover in jacket, 131 pages, bibliography, full-color photographs throughout. This is the first edition, first printing. Condition: light reference wear with light fading along spine. Book is quite bright and solid. Very nice.
EUR 6,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. No Edition Stated. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United States Institute of Peace, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878379011 ISBN 13: 9781878379016
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 413pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1968. No Edition Stated. 162 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1968
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed card covers with french flaps. ; 0.5 x 10 x 9.75 Inches; 132 pages.
EUR 15,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,87
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 27,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNamenseintrag, sonst gut. Frauenleben Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Vehling Verlag,
ISBN 10: 3536004733 ISBN 13: 9783536004735
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Vehling Verlag,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3536004733 ISBN 13: 9783536004735
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.