Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps very good with light shelf-wear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Gift inscription at first page. Interior else clean, pages bright, text unmarked.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hippocampus Press, 2011; stated First Edition with full number line. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; very minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0820321966 ISBN 13: 9780820321967
Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and DJ are solid VG. Full number line.
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 30,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine trade paperback, Gary Gore cover 1st edition. The volume traces Lovecraft's upbringing in Providence, Rhode Island, his involvement with the pulp magazine Weird Tales, his short-lived marriage, and his later status as the preeminent man of letters in his field.
EUR 32,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition edition. 440 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, RI, 1987
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Robert H Knox (illustratore). First printing. 2-volume set; 82-ppgs + index + authors preface. NEAR FINE copies in staple-bound wraps with cover artwork by Robert H Knox.
Editore: Necromonicon Press, 1992
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. 7" x 8 3/4", 90 page book in stapled, orange pictorial wrappers. Fine condition. Mild fading along the spine.
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: fine trade paperback. 1st edition. Clark Ashton Smith isn't for everyone, but his romantic & otherworldly poems, full of sensual, exotic words and crammed with bizarre images, are, in my opinion, among the most underrated poems of the 20th century.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black cloth very good with light scuffing to back panel. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good in Mylar. Some light staining to textblock edges. Pages else clean, interior free of markings.
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 71,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: fine trade paperback. 1st edition, later printing. In this volume, Lovecraft's fascinating letters to his friend are collected for the first time, with footnotes and detailed commentary by the editors.
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 71,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: fine trade paperback. 1st edition.This is a varied selection of 100 letters to Rheinhart Kleiner spanning some 22 years (1915-1937). The letters cover all manner of subjects, poems, amateur journalism and racial prejudice.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0809328402 ISBN 13: 9780809328406
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0820321966 ISBN 13: 9780820321967
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 75,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. subsequent edition. 404 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by editor S. T. Joshi at the title page. Green cloth with gilt titling, very good with lightly bumped spine ends. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good in Mylar with light edgewear to spine ends and fore-edge corners. Slight staining to textblock fore-edges. Text bright and unmarked. Signed.
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. S. T. Joshi(Editor) David E. Schultz(Editor) (illustratore). First Edition. Mysteries of Time and Spirit: Letters of H.P. Lovecraft & Donald Wandrei (Vol 1) Still sealed, tight and sharp. Still sealed, sharp and bright. Still sealed in the publisher's original shrink-wrap. BOOK.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 92,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 385 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 107,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Soft Cover. Necronomicon Press 1992. 1st Edition. Book condition: F - Fine. First edition of H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Richard F. Searight published by Necronomicon Press in 1992. Transcriptions of 35 letters and postcards from Lovecraft to Searight written between 25 August 1933 and 14 February 1937. 90 pages. Size: 7" x 9" (180mm x 220mm). ISBN: 0940884461. (1.2 LOVECRAFTLTRFS).
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 119,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Soft Cover. Necronomicon Press 1990. 1st Edition. Book condition: VF - Very Fine. Black & White illustrations. First edition copy of H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Henry Kuttner published by Necronomicon Press in 1990. Transcriptions of ten letters from Lovecraft to Kuttner written between 16 February 1936 and 8 February 1937. 32 pages. Size: 7" x 9" (180mm x 220mm). ISBN: 0940884348. (1.2 LOVECRAFTL2KUTTNER).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!