Editore: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vermont, 1965
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 1st Printing. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, 1968
Da: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good copy. 4. Orig. cardboard hardcover with dust jacket. Fourth printing.; Jahr: 1968; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 247; Auflage: 4.; Zustand: 2 (good copy)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 290 gr. 247 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle, 1965
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated first printing. $3.50 on dust jacket flap. Bookplate to inside cover and gift inscription on front free endpaper. Closed tear to front and rear to dust jacket and piece missing from rear. In a protective cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Fifth Printing. Tan oatmeal clothbound with dustjacket. Embossed title block in orange is crisp and superb. Dj has light edge wear including minor bumps to corners and faint scratches to body. Highly presentable. Interior is unmarked and very clean, also tightly bound. Photo requests encouraged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Charles E.Tutle Company, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. 4th Printing. 299 pages. Silver pictorial dust jacket over brown leather. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1968, 1968
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. hardback about very good condition in a like dust jacket wth a bit of wear.
Editore: charles e. tutle, rutland, vermont, 1968
Da: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stories printed in english on left pages and in vietnamese on right pages. Plastic cover over dj dj and plastic has slight edge wear. no markings inside.
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Company (1965), Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan, 1965
Prima edizione
First edition thus. Hardcover book complete in its original printed dust jacket. 19 cm. 163 pages. How the Tiger got its Stripes, The Supernatural Crossbow, Little Statesman Ly, The Buffalo Boy and the Banyan Tree, The Gambler's Wife, some thirty-two traditional folk tales. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Moderate edge wear/tear to the dust jacket.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Charles E. Tutle, Japan, 1968
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4th printing 1968 of the Bilingual Edition. Hardback in jacket. 20x14.5cm. 299 pages. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref Htgry1. Vietnamese Legends. Bilingual Edition. Adapted from the Vietnamese by George F. Schultz. Published by Charles E. Tutle.