Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chalmers Cookbooks, Incorporated, Irena, 1984
ISBN 10: 0941034224 ISBN 13: 9780941034227
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket condition Fine. Photographs by Geoff Spear. (illustratore). Album of over 500 comic strips of the classic Charlie Brown & friends comic that debuted in 1950, with some rare or never-before-seen sketchbook items. Archival strips and original art reproductions from private collections. With an Introduction by Jean Schulz. Edited by Chip Kidd.
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Geoff Spear (Photographs) (illustratore). Binding slightly cocked. Light wear to covers and dust-jacket, which is covered in a clear protective cover and is partially attached to volume with clear tape. Aside from typical library treatments, there is a single word in ink to title-page. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801830052 ISBN 13: 9780801830051
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author Gregory Stiverson on front endpage.
Editore: Eva Jean Schulz, 1962
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book page edges. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Bill Saxon (illustratore). 243 pp. Tightly bound. Four corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Good dust jacket. NOTE: Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Charles M. Schulz (illustratore). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Charles M. Schulz (illustratore). Two word inscription bt previous owner. Otherwise Fine. ; Color comic art. Laminated pictorial boards. Wraparound dust jacket. First printing. Due to size / weight, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 pp.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gillette Children's Healthcare P, 2020
ISBN 10: 1952181003 ISBN 13: 9781952181009
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Dirk Schulz (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Dirk Schulz (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gillette Children's Healthcare Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1952181003 ISBN 13: 9781952181009
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0801830052 ISBN 13: 9780801830051
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi 332pp hardback, laminated boards, well illustrated, very good.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY, 1966
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 354 pages.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Charles M. Schulz (illustratore). Original pictorial boards, banderole, comics and illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged, oblong, circa 18x22cm.
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: used like new. 2025 decAnimation.
Da: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, Spagna
Fumetto
EUR 4,35
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComic. Condizione: New. CELTIS. LA SEGUNDA PIEL (Jean Wacquet / Dirk Schulz) Norma Editorial, S.A., Barcelona, 2002. OFRT antes 8E. Rustica. 48 paginas mas cubiertas. 29x22 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Muy buen estado, artículo nuevo o como nuevo. Procedente de restos de stock, puede presentar algún defecto menor por la propia naturaleza del material. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.- - - LOTE EN OFERTA (OFRT): Libro sin uso, procedente de saldo editorial o restos de stock. Escribe OFRT en el buscador para ver todos nuestros lotes en oferta. NO se aceptan ofertas en lotes marcados como OFRT. Fotografia generica, representativa del estado de conservacion del resto del stock. Por favor lee atentamente la descripción antes de comprar, y no dudes en preguntar si tienes cualquier duda o necesitas información adicional.
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 80 S. B782-101 9783414879219 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.