Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, SUN-FADING AND CREASES. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Editore: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York, 1970
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Lee Mendelson-Bill Melendez TV Production (illustratore). First printing?1970. The hardcover book exhibits noticeable wear with scuffing along the edges and corners. The cover art remains vibrant, though the absence of a dust jacket leaves the book more exposed to handling marks. The binding is intact, and the pages are free from tears, though there is a child?s crayon inscription on the interior pages. no dust jacket, visible wear and scuffing on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Hogtown Press, Toronto, Canada, 1975
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Covers. Stapled Binding. Condizione: Very Good Condition. The cove is a photograph of East aYork civic workers in the Great Depression. (illustratore). 73pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This pamphlet is in very good condition with covers showing very minor soil. Photos available on request.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. Schulz, Charles M. (illustratore). : Un encantador libro de cartón diseñado para que los más pequeños aprendan los números del 1 al 10 junto a Snoopy y sus amigos. Descubre la ternura y expresividad de las ilustraciones del maestro Schulz en esta edición en español de Editorial Bruño, ideal para niños de 5 a 6 años. Este libro forma parte de la serie 'Los libros de Snoopy' y es perfecto para introducir a los niños en el mundo de los números de una manera divertida y educativa. EAN: 9788421677889 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Números. Los libros de Snoopy, 1 Autor: VV. AA. Editorial: Editorial Bruño Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 14 Formato: tapa dura.
Condizione: Good. 376 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 14,29
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. VIDA SEGUN SNOOPY, LA.
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783540626480.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: New Hogtown Press, Toronto, 1975
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 74p. illus. Book.
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:3137742013.
Editore: COLLINS PUBLISHERS
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: COLLINS PUBLISHERS
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: good.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. Very clean inside and out. The spine is lightly creased, but binding is firm. Text in French. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition which appeared after the Venice Biennale in 1980, at the Festival d'Automne in Paris in the fall of 1981. Texts by Michel Guy, Giuseppe Galasso, M. Mosser, P. Portoghesi, V. Scully, C. Norberg-Schulz, C. Jencks, H. Klotz among others. Illustrated throughout in black & white, with a few color plates. 10" high X 9" wide, 304 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Meister Heinrich Gresbecks Bericht von der Wiedertaufe in Muenster. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hüthig Verlag;, 1959
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. S. 66-78 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Cover ist lose. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Chemie, 1956
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. S. 296-309 Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Enßlin & Laiblin, o. J., Reutlingen,
Da: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello221 S. m. Illustrationen. Illustr. Hln. Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt, einige Blätter stockfleckig, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 7.24x4.72x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 560 pages. German language. 7.56x4.76x0.98 inches. In Stock.