Schwabsky barry (942 risultati)

Autore
  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Pub Ltd 2005

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Pub Ltd 2005

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Verso 2016

    1784783242 / 9781784783242

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Verso 2016

    1784783242 / 9781784783242

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Meritage Press 2003

    0970917929 / 9780970917928

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell 2002

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. In shrinkwrap. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Black Square Editions 2009

    1934029041 / 9781934029046

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Barry Schwabsky. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Pub Ltd October 2002 2002

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Pub Ltd 2002

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Gillian Wearing: Mass Observation. Wearing, Gillian. Schwabsky, Barry. Published by Merrell Pub Ltd, 2002. 120p. oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib. fine condition--ISBN 10: 185894178

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sternberg Press 2013

    3956790022 / 9783956790027

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charta 2006

    8881585936 / 9788881585939

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,50

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charta 2006

    8881585936 / 9788881585939

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Watson-Guptill 2005

    0823095428 / 9780823095421

    • Brossura

    Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 4,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Good book. Some wear to cover edges and corners. There is a one inch tear on the back cover. The bottom of the first page has a three inch water stain along the bottom of the first page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Verso 2016

    1784783242 / 9781784783242

    • Brossura

    Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1997

    0521565693 / 9780521565691

    • Brossura

    Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Pub Ltd 2005

    1858941784 / 9781858941783

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,95

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 7,35 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    128 pp.; 30.4 x 26.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Grey Art Gallery and Study Center, New York University, New York City, May 4 - June 20, 1987. Traveled to Contemporary Arts Center, Cinc

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Watson-Guptill 2005

    0823095428 / 9780823095421

    • Brossura

    Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,97

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Always packed with great care and exceptional protection; 8.9 X 0.42 X 10.5 inches; 160 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: JRP | Ringier 2008

    3905770970 / 9783905770971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,17

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon Press 1995

    0714834068 / 9780714834061

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lawrence Markey Gallery 1998

    1883597013 / 9781883597016

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 80 pages; poor condition; moderate wear to covers; stains to outer page edges and edges of a few internal pages; with roach residue covering one page. From a roach-infested, heavy smoker's apartment in NYC's East Village, so may have odor on pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Power Plant 2000

    0921047983 / 9780921047988

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 76 pages, good condition, large paper clip impression or crease to right edge of covers and all pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Poets 2023

    1681377837 / 9781681377834

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 11,31

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Meritage Press, San Francisco 2003

    0970917929 / 9780970917928

    • Brossura

    Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Opera poetry. Softcover, has some wear. We ship fast.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Watson-Guptill 2005

    0823095428 / 9780823095421

    • Brossura

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softbound book in very good condition. Slight wear to front wrap and former owner's name is written on half-title page. Otherwise clean and bright throughout. Spine is uncreased and corners show a mere trace of wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Poets 2023

    1681377837 / 9781681377834

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,86

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Black Square Editions January 2009 2009

    1934029041 / 9781934029046

    • Brossura

    Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179471 / 9781590179475

    Serie: New York Review Books Classics, Libro 13 di 101. Libro 13 di 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. New/as issued. xiv,212,[8] pp. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spuyten Duyvil Publishing 2022

    195955607X / 9781959556077

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Meritage Press 2003

    0970917929 / 9780970917928

    • Brossura

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Presumed first; no later publication info provided. Softbound book in very good condition. Pages immaculate; illustrated wraps glossy; spine uncreased.