paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Pub Date: 6/1/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 394 second edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761920129 ISBN 13: 9780761920120
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Leung, Hilary (illustratore).
Editore: Rand McNally & Company, 1971
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condizione: Good. 256 pp., paperback, covers and edges foxed, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0399176268 ISBN 13: 9780399176265
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Santat, Dan (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0399176268 ISBN 13: 9780399176265
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Santat, Dan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Leung, Hilary (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Rand McNally & Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition; Fifteenth Printing. 225 pages; underlining on a few pages. Previous owner's name on a prelim page. Moderate rubbing and some creasing on the covers. Light fading on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: Rand Macnally, 1970
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 6th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Rand McNally, 1970. Octavo. Price stamp on half-title page. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1974. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1974. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898595541 ISBN 13: 9780898595543
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1987. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: from: US Yearbook of Agriculture, Keeping Livestock Healthy, washington, 1942
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 276-312 ,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Leung, Hilary (illustratore).
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Gordon & Breach Science Publishers, Inc., 1967
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Gordon & Breach Science Publishers, Inc., 1967. Cover lightly rubbed/soiled, corners and spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed; edges lightly soiled; ffep has erasures; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. paperback. Good.