Schwartzman morton (33 risultati)

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff,Alberto, Paul A.,Forney, Paula E.,Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,93
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Kathryn Wolff Heller; Paul A. Alberto; Paula E. Forney; Morton N. Schwartzman
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities:
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Alberto, Paul A.; Forney, Paula E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. The book has been used but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover and the dust jacket is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities : Teaching Student Participation and Management : Teaching Student Participation and Management
Forney, Paula, Heller, Kathryn, Goeckel, Trudy, Alberto, Paul, Schwartzman, Morton
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities: Teaching Student Participation and Management
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Brossura
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. THIS IS NOT A PHYSICS BOOK! DIFFERENT COVER. COVER SHOWN IS INCORRECT! IT IS ON MEETING NEEDS OF CHILDREN WITH DISABILITES. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff,Alberto, Paul A.,Forney, Paula E.,Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Alberto, Paul A.; Forney, Paula E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,79
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Does have some highlighting, underlining, and notation. No CD if issued one.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Schwartzman, Morton,Best, Sherwood,Alberto, Paul,Forney, Paula,Heller, Kathryn
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 28,25
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Schwartzman, Morton,Best, Sherwood,Alberto, Paul,Forney, Paula,Heller, Kathryn
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,07
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Alberto, Paul A.; Forney, Paula E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editore: New Museum New York, NY 1980
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[68] pp.; 21 x 26.6 cm.; staple bound; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Includes texts by Marcia Tucker, Allan Schwartzman and Kathleen Thomas. Artists include William Allan, Joan Brown, Judy Chicago, Charles Garabedian, Robert Gordy, Nancy Graves, Richard Haas, Bill Jenson, Howardena Pindell,… Nicholas Africano, Ernest Shaw, Terry Allen, Jennifer Bartlett, Jack Beal, Roger Brown, Chuck Close, Richard Estes, Audrey Flack, Ron Gorchov, George T. Green, Nancy Grossman, Al Held, Neil Jenney, Alex Katz, Jane Kaufman, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Brice Marden, Bill Martin, Ree Morton, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, Ed Ruscha, Joan Snyder, Earl Staley, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, John Torreano, Jack Whitten, William T. Wiley, Robert Zakanitch, and Joe Zucker. Features cover image by Earl Staley. Text in Hungarian. Good. Edgewear and rubbing of covers. 5 mm. tear at top left corner of spine. Contents clean and unmarked.

Ree Morton: At the Still Point of the Turning World (First Edition)
[Ree Morton] Cornelia H. Butler, Joao Ribas, Allan Schwartzman (dialogue); Lucy R. Lippartd (essay)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First Edition. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at The Drawing Center between September 18 and December 18, 2009. Fine and unread in illustrated card wrappers.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities: Teaching Student Participation and Management - Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Brossura
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 133,50
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine softcover copy with a spiral wire binding, with no wear at all. Completely clean. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Fleming Museum of Art in Burlington, Vermont from October 19, 1999 to January 23, 2000. Illustrated color and black & white wit…h many reproductions of pages from Ree Morton's notebooks. Essay by Allan Schwartzman. Checklist. 12" high X 9" wide, 127 pages. Large book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities: Teaching Student Participation and Management
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,97
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hull Fleming Museum, University of Vermont, Burlington, VT 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 155,75
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Published in conjunction with an exhibition that ran October 19, 1999 through January 23, 2000 at Robert Hull Fleming Museum and then March 20 through April 17, 2000 at Rosenwald Wolf Gallery. Features a facsimile of Morton's sketchbook and notebooks with color and black and white illustr…ations. Includes an essay by Allan Schwartzman. A clean near fine copy in spiral bound wrappers and with a small one inch square sticker from the Arts Club of Chicago affixed to the verso of the front cover else no other markings.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities [Hardcover] Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood and Schwartzman, Morton
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,89
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Mulitiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Best, Sherwood E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 195,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Mulitiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Best, Sherwood E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 218,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Mulitiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Best, Sherwood E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 226,84
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Mulitiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Best, Sherwood E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 259,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Multiple Disabilities
Heller, Kathryn; Forney, Paula; Alberto, Paul; Best, Sherwood; Schwartzman, Morton
- Rilegato
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 285,00
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

Understanding Physical, Health, and Mulitiple Disabilities
Heller, Katherine W./ Forney, Paula E./ Alberto, Paul A./ Best, Sherwood E./ Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 383,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 512 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Ree Morton: ; At the Still Point of the Turning World
Lippard, Lucy; Joao Ribas; Allan Schwartzman; Cornelia H. Butler; Ree Morton
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The New Museum 1980
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 108 pages, very good condition except covers have light rubbing and edgewear and a few light creases; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.