Schwarz berthold eric (19 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (19)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arlington House 1971

    0870001132 / 9780870001130

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arlington House Productions 1971

    0870001132 / 9780870001130

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editore: Arlington House, New York 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket tanning, stained, chipped. Red boards have dampstain on lower edge. End pages stained. Text pages clean with no markings, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editore: J.B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia, Pa 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages mostly clean [a few pages with moisture staining], unmarked, textblock binding sound, hinges cracked but attached. Green boards, black lettering on spine, shelf-wear to extremities. This book is written in a nontechnical and highly readable style by a pediatician and a practical-min

  • Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, New York 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback edition, formerly published as *Pyschic-Dynamics.* Illustrated wrappers. Pages a bit toned, one corner a little bumped, else near fine.

    • Brossura

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted from Medical Times, October 1968, Vol. 96, No. 10. 15pp.

  • Editore: Journal of the American Society of Psychosomatic Dentistry and Medicine, [n.p.] 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Staplebound. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted from the journal articles. Very Good. Blue wraps faded a shade at the spine. Square and firmly bound with two staples, a few instances of marginalia, clean otherwise. A collection of the seven parts of Schwarz's article. From the collection of Tom Benson.

  • Editore: University Books 1968

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,59

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Editore: Journal of the American Society of Psychosomatic Dentistry and Medicine, [n.p.] 1975

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Staplebound. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted from the journal articles. Very Good. Blue wraps unevenly toned. Square and firmly bound with two staples, clean internally. A collection of the seven parts of Schwarz's article. From the collection of Tom Benson. Signed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rainbow Books, Moore Haven, FL 1988

    0935834648 / 9780935834642

    • Brossura

    Da: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, U.S.A.Hyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Black paper binding rubbed at extremities; small creases in upper and lower right corners of front and rear covers; slightly smudged front and rear covers; spine edges lightly rubbed; leaf edges slightly stained, else a tight and clean copy. ; In wraps; b&w ils.; 12mo

  • Editore: Journal of the American Society of Psychosomatic Dentistry and Medicine, [n.p.] 1982

    • Brossura

    Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Staplebound. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted from the journal article. 51p. Very Good. Green wraps unevenly toned, faintly bumped at the edges and corners. Firmly bound with two staples, clean internally. No copies located in OCLC. From the collection of Tom Benson.

  • Editore: Arlington house, New Rochelle, N.Y. 1971

    Da: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 16,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    signed by authors on title pages, very good in worn d.j.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rainbow Books 1988

    0935834648 / 9780935834642

    • Brossura

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 560pp.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1958

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno UnitoDouglas Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 25,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth, generally clean and unworn but lib. label ghost to bottom sp. and touch of pigment loss beside front lower spine. xiii+ 238; internally excellent being clean, tight, unmarked and no tanning. No internal signs of library provenance. Covers a wide range of is

  • Editore: Journal of the American Society of Psychosomatic Dentistry and Medicine 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Apport Used Books, Emmaus, U.S.A.Apport Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 111,68

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo, 8, [5] pp. Journal offprint saddle stapled in wraps. Fine, very slight toning to wraps. From a series of articles by Schwarz written during and after intensive study of the contactee Stella Lansing, whose film evidence of flying objects were at the time of publication a topic of much inter

  • Editore: University Books, New York 1968

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 109,85

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: New York: University Books, Inc. 1968

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, Regno UnitoRightWayUp Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 131,04

    EUR 35,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Schwarz, Berthold Eric. The Jacques Romano story. First edition. New York: University Books, Inc., 1968. Hardback, VG, in unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear to edges. Lime-green cloth with black lettering to spine. Binding strong. Light ta

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1976

    1721273085 / 9781721273089

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,65

    EUR 14,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1988

    1530689457 / 9781530689453

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 73,64

    EUR 14,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 562 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.27 inches. This item is printed on demand.