Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
trade paperback. Condizione: very good. NOT an ex library book. Gift note on front endpaper. 154 pages including the index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company (edition Illustrated), 2001
ISBN 10: 0786411015 ISBN 13: 9780786411016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664238 ISBN 13: 9781887664233
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy of this softcover. Binding is tight and without reading crease. Covers are clean and crisp. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Soft Cover, Condition: New, The book reveals fascinating accounts of ingenuity, creativity, toil, perseverance, bravery, debauchery, futility, abuse, masochism, mayhem, violence, warfare, open- and closed-mindedness, control and chaos, brilliance and stupidity, rationality and insanity, friendship and a testing of its limits, love and hate--all committed by a "half-genius, half-Irish" cinematic visionary and his two surrogate sons // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664238 ISBN 13: 9781887664233
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition - like new. Dark cloth. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664238 ISBN 13: 9781887664233
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Jefferson, 1999; green cloth covered boards; foot of spine bumped; covers lightly smudged; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 25 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664238 ISBN 13: 9781887664233
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 20,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book shows very little use. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0899503837 ISBN 13: 9780899503837
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.