Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1994
ISBN 10: 0300061315 ISBN 13: 9780300061314
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1978
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Light wear. Tight binding, clean pages. Contents include: "Brother to Gods" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Fireship" (novelette) by Joan D. Vinge; "In the Doghouse" by Orson Scott Card & Jay A. Parry; "Come to the Party" by Frank Herbert & F. M. Busby and "Salute to Salyut" by James Oberg. Non-fiction: "Science Fiction Is Too Gloomy" by John Gribbin and eight book reviews by Spider Robinson, including The Way the Future Was by Frederik Pohl and Skyfall by Harry Harrison. Digest format; 180 pages. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Interior art by Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman and Andrei Sololov.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1978
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Light wear. Tight binding, clean pages. Contents include: "Brother to Gods" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Fireship" (novelette) by Joan D. Vinge; "In the Doghouse" by Orson Scott Card & Jay A. Parry; "Come to the Party" by Frank Herbert & F. M. Busby and "Salute to Salyut" by James Oberg. Non-fiction: "Science Fiction Is Too Gloomy" by John Gribbin and eight book reviews by Spider Robinson, including The Way the Future Was by Frederik Pohl and Skyfall by Harry Harrison. Digest format; 180 pages. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Interior art by Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman and Andrei Sololov.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale UP, New Haven & London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300049080 ISBN 13: 9780300049084
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300043414 ISBN 13: 9780300043419
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, c.1989,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0806132922 ISBN 13: 9780806132921
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, University of Oklahoma Press, c.1989, 4th.trade paperbk.prtg., 309pp., VG $.
Editore: University of Iowa, 1967
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean except for two small margin marks on the table of contents; cover is modestly age-toned along the spine and edges and shows a little corner wear, otherwise excellent. 65pp.
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 461 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Red glossy dj, slightly edgeworn. No damage or markings noted.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780750670975.
EUR 3,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780195074291.
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780748733132.
Editore: Ecology, 1990
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 71, No 4, pp. 1503-1514, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: The Condor, 1992
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 579-589, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1995
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 76, No 4, pp. 1169-1180, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Econ Geol, 1977
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, pp. 1410-1425, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Publication of the Health Research and Educational Trust By Blackwell Publishing, Inc., Malden, MA and Oxford, England, UK, 2003
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Volume 38, No. 6, December 2003, Part I. 267 pp. Volume 38, No. 6, December 2003, Part I only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Harrington Park Press, The Haworth Press, Inc., 2002
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [LGBTQ]. Ed: John P. De Cecco. Contributors: Scott G. Shelp, Janis S. Bohan, Jeffrey P. Dennis, Carolyn Wiethoff, Terri D. Conley, Nuray Sakalli, Sonja J. Ellis, Catherine Crisp, Michelle A. Mazur, et al. "Journal of Homosexuality, Volume 44, Number 1, 2002." New York: Harrington Park Press, The Haworth Press, Inc., 2002. First edition. English language. Softcover with vinyl card wrappers with a gold sticker on front wrapper. Nonfiction academic journal with nine articles from different contributors with charts. 8 1/2 x 6 inches. 13 oz. [18], 200 pp. Staining on back wrapper. Use. Some dog-earring. Text clean. Very Good Minus. ASIN: B003C27KJW. ISSN: 0091-8369. "Multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary research in the arenas of lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender (LGBT) studies, and queer studies.".
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by contributing authors Sharon Eggleston, Lance J. Herdegen, and Steven J. Wright on title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Boards and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Binding tight and text clean.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415374231.
Editore: State University, Warrensburg, MO, 2004
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Very light wear. 276.
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781405103688.
Condizione: NEW.
Editore: Prentice Hall, Toronto, 1999
ISBN 10: 0136800599 ISBN 13: 9780136800590
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine in Wraps. First Edition. A diverse and wide-ranging selection of essays that illustrate the intersections between the humanites and the sciences. 362 pp.
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1924
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. The Pocket University, Volume XV.
Editore: The Mazamas, 1927
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. This issue only. Original wraps with minor wear and tanning, pages are clean.
Editore: Prentice Hall. + Scholastic + Fawcett + Routledge + Delilah, 1968
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 6 books: Rock on Film, Ehrenstein, David; Reed, Bill, Delilah Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982, 275p, xlib harcover no dust jacket, , w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse, clean text + ROCK AND POPULAR MUSIC. POLITICS, POLICIES, INSTITUTIONS. Tony Bennett et al. (eds.) Routledge. 1993. 306p. ex-library trade paperback, with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked- + Rockin' in Time: A Social History of Rock and Roll, David Szatmary, Prentice Hall, 1996, 320p, trade paperback, b/s/stickers on covers, highlighting throughout + Rock and Roll: Its History and Stylistic Development (4th Edition). Stuessy, Joe, Lipscomb, Scott D. Prentice Hall. 2003. 510p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ex textbook with stickers on back cover, creased, minor highlighting on about a dozen pages only, some creased pages, well-read but solid + The world of rock. Gabree, John. Fawcett. 1968. 176p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + Inside Pop. David Dachs. Scholastic. 1968. 124p. + photo galler, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --14.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aspect (Warner Books), New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0446670634 ISBN 13: 9780446670630
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, signed by three contributors at their entries (Joan D. Vinge, Esther M. Friesner, & Steve Rasnic Tem), book has a mild lean to the binding, a shallow bow to the text block and covers, light bumps with a touch of creasing to the corners, faint rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, and a hint of smudging to the fore edge of the text block, otherwise a solid, tight Very Good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521407435 ISBN 13: 9780521407434
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780521407434.