Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). Later Printing. In blue cloth with silver titling, light soiling and shelfwear to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). 1st ed. stated. 9.75" tall; 280pp; turquoise cover with black & sparkly silver lettering & rules; multi-color ils; marbled endpages; 1" stain on back cover. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins / Harper Collins, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0062208969 ISBN 13: 9780062208965
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). 2014 9th ptg. viii 280 pages; marbled eps; b/w & color photos & illustrations; contents clean; binding solid; 9.25" tall; silver & black lettering on turquoise cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Illus. by Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). Later prt. 4to, 279 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrations by Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). Fifth Printing. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with both black and white and color drawings. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins.harpercollins Pub, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0061472573 ISBN 13: 9780061472572
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by SEABROOK, ALEXIS ilust (illustratore). first edition,1pt"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT , Name ep "Polosky".else quite nice. Has original pr ice sticker to back cover S24.95 ; SILVER & Black spine & cover titles on BRIGHT TURQUOISE CLOTH HARDCOVERS.Old antique typestyle. Green "marbled" endpapers.; Photos,drawings; 278+pg pages; Miriam Peskowitz is the mother of two girls, including an eight-year-old who climbs trees and leads spy missions in the backyard. She has been a camp counselor, an historian, a blogger, a musician, a professor.Andrea Buchanan is the mother of a daughter and a son, both of whom are equally daring. Before she was a writer, she was a pianist who once performed a solo concert at Carnegie Hall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins.harpercollins Pub, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0061472573 ISBN 13: 9780061472572
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by SEABROOK, ALEXIS ilust (illustratore). first edition,4pt; 10987654pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; SILVER & Black spine & cover titles on BRIGHT TURQUOISE CLOTH HARDCOVERS.Old antique typestyle. "marbled" endpapers.; Photos,drawings; 278+pg pages; Miriam Peskowitz is the mother of two girls, including an eight-year-old who climbs trees and leads spy missions in the backyard. She has been a camp counselor, an historian, a blogger, a musician, a professor.Andrea Buchanan is the mother of a daughter and a son, both of whom are equally daring. Before she was a writer, she was a pianist who once performed a solo concert at Carnegie Hall.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins.harpercollins Pub, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 006174879X ISBN 13: 9780061748790
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by SEABROOK, ALEXIS ilust (illustratore). first edition,4pt; 10987654pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT , still has original publisher's 2x3" label to back cover with original (pr ice S26.99) ; White & Pink glitter spine & cover titles on BRIGHT BLACK CLOTH HARDCOVERS.Old antique typestyle. PINK "marbled" endpapers.; Photos,drawings; 278+pg pages; how to play football to the art of the Japanese Tea ceremony. how to surf, get horseback riding tips, make a labyrinth, find out about April Fool's Day history and pranks, how to organize a croquet tournament, find out about cowgirls, the Nobel Prize, being a detective and much more! Andrea Buchanan is the mother of a daughter and a son, both of whom are equally daring. Before she was a writer, she was a pianist who once performed a solo concert at Carnegie Hall.
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Alexis Seabrook (illustratore). First Edition. a ton of things and stuff to learn to do.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0704323257.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781854250032.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781137327864.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780745318394.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780571137015.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780631163657.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0575031980.
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781859845660.
EUR 3,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:1859844650.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780230218789.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780230218789.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0704323257.
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781859840818.
EUR 19,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.