Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Key Porter Books 01/06/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 155013325X ISBN 13: 9781550133257
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 186941330X ISBN 13: 9781869413309
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 186941330X ISBN 13: 9781869413309
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Key Porter Books 01/06/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 155013325X ISBN 13: 9781550133257
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Harlaxton Publishing Ltd. (Distributor - BCA)
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1869414039 ISBN 13: 9781869414030
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Harlaxton Publishing Ltd. (Distributor - BCA), 1994
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, New Zealand 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 186941814X ISBN 13: 9781869418144
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, New Zealand 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 186941814X ISBN 13: 9781869418144
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1869419723 ISBN 13: 9781869419721
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Signed and Inscribed y the author. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 186941330X ISBN 13: 9781869413309
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. quarto; 160 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. John Daley (illustratore). 128 pages. Cover slightly worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House -reprint, New Zealand, 1998
ISBN 10: 186941330X ISBN 13: 9781869413309
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. john daley photography (illustratore). 172 pages. faint corner wear to card cover.
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. John Daley (illustratore). 128 pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. John Daley (illustratore). 128 pages. school stamps otherwise tidy copy.
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1999
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 15,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1999. First Edition. 160 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Contains colour plates. Flat signed by author to half title page. Clean pages and plates with light tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to covers.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 112 pages. New Zealand's best baking recipes - delicious cakes, slices and biscuits for every household. Chelsea Sugar ran a competition to find New Zealand's very bes t baking recipes, judged by top-rating television chef Jo Seagar. The winning r.
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 226 pages. Spine faded.Includes index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1869414888 ISBN 13: 9781869414887
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 199 pages.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. John Daley (illustratore). 128 pages.