Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0192810707 ISBN 13: 9780192810700
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 736 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1963
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fair. spine edges are worn and the front cover is a bit loose but still connected, about an 1 1/2 tear in the front cover, some underlining to page 67, reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, 1935
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Shelf 480 Paper lightly tanned; some underlining and margin notes; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover. Good. New Ed., 6th Ptg. Worn, creased, sl soiled covers. Name & dozen lines fly. 6 lines on half-title page.
Editore: Oxford University
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1963
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Oxford University Pess, 1935
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Solid binding. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Smith J.C. / E. De Selincourt. edited by, 1966
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Ex-College Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Oxford Standard Authors, 1961, 1961
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover. Good. Creased front cover & title page. Sl frayed spine. Sl soiled covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1979
ISBN 10: 019281074X ISBN 13: 9780192810748
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:019281074X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1985
ISBN 10: 019281074X ISBN 13: 9780192810748
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780192810748.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1970
ISBN 10: 019281074X ISBN 13: 9780192810748
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:019281074X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1915
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In good all round condition.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, 1967
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 256 pages. ex-university library book, light wear and discoloring; a good sound binding. No jacket. Contents are On Poetry; Chaucer; Troilus and Criseyde; Troilus and Cressida; Spenser; Blake; Wordworth's Preface to The Borderers; Keats; Robert Bridges; The Testament of Beauty. 1967 reprint of 1934 book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 211788.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1970
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Oxford Univ Press. London. (1963)., 1963
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
lxvii. + 736pp. small 8vo Facsimiles of various title pages. Reproductions from woodcuts in The Shepheardes Calender. Trade Paperback. Double columned text. Edited with critical notes by J.C. Smith & E. de Selincourt. Introduction by E. de Selincourt. Includes glossary. Ex-library, some underlining/marginalia in pen, covers well worn: Fair to Good.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1912
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Later Printing (1961). Includes Glossary And Index Of First Lines. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Blue. Rear Hinge Cracked At Page 735. Evidence Of Erasure On The Front Pastedown. The Text Contains A Moderate Amount Of Paragraph Marking And Notation. The Page Edges Are Tanned And Have A Few Small Brown Surface Stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Clarendon Press, 1940
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers show light edge wear and corner bumping. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding shows a couple hitches, but all pages are secure.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Oxford University Press, London/ New York/ Toronto, 1963
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. 12mo. with darkened/ dust stained textblock top & bottom edge and fore-edge. [736 pages].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Paperbacks/Oxford at the Clarendon Press/Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, et al., 1970
ISBN 10: 0192810707 ISBN 13: 9780192810700
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Issued as an OUP Paperback: 1970. 736 pp. A great srudy/work/research/reading copy! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Solidly and well bound copy with moderate to extensive overall wear and use. Copy with clean pages. Cover pages show heavy use and some creasing. Creases along spine.
Editore: Oxford Univ Press, London, 1963
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: VeryGood, cover crease. Reprint. Complete text of Faery Queen and other works. Bright tight PB copy. 5 x 8, 736 pp, index, glossary, b/w illus. Trade PB in glossy green illus wraps.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume 2 only. Slight shelf wear. Near fine jacket in mylar. Book.
Editore: London, Macmillan & Co.Ltd.,
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1929
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 736 pages. No inscriptions. Book commesurate with age.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1929
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; edited with critical notes, an introduction, and a glossary; scuffing, soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; notes written on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folcroft Press Verlag;, 1969
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 28 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Bei diesem Buch handelt es sich um einen Reprint. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Editore: Macmillan & Co. Ltd, 1941
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Volume 2 only 1959 hardcover reprint of the 1941 edition, in excellent condition: slight wear, two small ink spots on the side page edges, otherwise unmarked. The mostly green dust jacket is fair with a 5cm tear, a few tiny edge breaks, small area of sticker residue on the spine, ordinary wear, price-clipped. 434 pages. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON, 1948
Da: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. DARK BLUE COVER, INLAY DESIGN FRONT AND SPINE, GOLD PRINT SPINE, TIGHT AND CLEAN THROUGHOUT. PREFACE BY SELINCOURT. FAIRY QUEENE IS THE MOST POPULAR POEM AND FIRST, GREAT NUMBER OF WORKS, INCLUDED ARE APPENDIX, CORRESPONDENCE, CRITICAL APPENDIX, GLOSSARY AND INDEX FIRST LINES. FOR THE LOVER OF SPENSER, POETRY. A VERY INTERESTING POET. ONE OF ENGLANDS MOST POPULAR. Edmund Spenser (1552/1553 - 13 January 1599) was an English poet best known for The Faerie Queene, an epic poem and fantastical allegory celebrating the Tudor dynasty and Elizabeth I. He is recognized as one of the premier craftsmen of nascent Modern English verse and is often considered one of the greatest poets in the English language. Edmund Spenser was born in East Smithfield, London, around the year 1552; however, there is still some ambiguity as to the exact date of his birth. ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE INTERESTING BOOKS LIVE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: oxford, 1930
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text with excellent bright covers. A few light pencil notes on endpage. Name whited out with "Breadloaf 1941" beneath. Hinge is cracked at title page, but binding is firm. Slight wear at spine ends. No jacket.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1918
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Spine string snapped.