hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Crease on cover*.
Condizione: Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Oblong 4to, 108 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Hardcvoer. Condizione: VG to VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. Hambourg, Serge (illustratore). DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some creases; small chips at corners; yellowing/duststaining. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing/duststaining; otherwise overall clean & tight. 108 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Harry N Abrams Inc March 1988 Binding: Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition, blind stamp on first blank page.
hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). A beautiful photography book with 108 clean, unmarked, tight pages; blue cloth cover is clean and sturdy; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Harry N. Abrams, NY with Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College, 1988. 108 pages. Color photographs. 9.75 x 12", cloth, dj. ISBN 0810914484. VG/VG.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams in Assoc. With Hood Museum of Art, 1988
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Oblong, 12" x 10" hardcover bound in blue cloth. Color photographs through-out. A VG+ copy in a Fine dust jacket. Former owner's address label is affixed to the front and rear endpapers. Name stamped on the edges of the upper and lower page block. Lengthy gift inscription inked on the front fly. Essays by Noel Perrin and Kenneth Breish. Shipping weight is three pounds. Additional shipping charges will apply to international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams February 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). First Wraps. First Softcover Edition. NF. Softcover, pictorial wraps, 108 pp, 90 full page color plates, oblong, light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hood Museum of Art, Hanover NH, 2006
ISBN 10: 0944722326 ISBN 13: 9780944722329
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 87 pages, paperback. Photo documentation of the 1968 student riots in France. Essays by Thomas Crow and Anne Sa'adah. Light rubbing to wraps. Black-and-white photography throughout. Unmarked. Bright and clean. A tight copy. May 9 through 13, 1968 was the beginning of a time of upheaval and social spectacle that pitted students and workers against an unsympathetic government in a series of spirited protests that would fundamentally change France. This catalogue showcases photographs of the famous events by French photographer Serge Hambourg. Hambourg captured the various moods and moments of the protests, including powerful portraits of student leaders Jacques Sauvageot, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, and Alain Geismar, writer Louis Aragon, and filmmaker Jean-Luc Godard. Record # 952484.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Corners slightly bumped.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams / Hood Museum of Art, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Condizione: Very Good. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Pbk, oblong 4vo, 108pp, illustr in color throughout, prev owner's name neatly on front endpaper, otherwise appears only gently used and a very good+ clean, tight, text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc/ Metropolitan Museum of Art, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914484 ISBN 13: 9780810914483
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition sealed in the original pubisher's shrink wrap as issued.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams., New York., 1988
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color with photographs by Serge Hambourg. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 108 pps.
Condizione: New. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1988
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum; UPNE (Distribution), 2006
ISBN 10: 0944722326 ISBN 13: 9780944722329
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hambourg, Serge (photographer); 90 Color Photographs (illustratore).
Editore: Hood Museum of Art / University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, 2006
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Quarto (28cm x 28cm). Pictorial glossy card wrappers (paperback); 88pp; illus. Near Fine copy; small mark on back cover, else fine. Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Protest in Paris 1968: Photographs by Serge Hambourg" held at the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College September 9-November 18, 2006. Photographs by Serge Hambourg, essays by Anne Sa'adah and Thomas Crow, Introduction by Katherine Hart, Foreward and Acknowledgements by Brian Kennedy.
Editore: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. In Association With The Hood Museum Of Art, Dartmouth College, [1988]., 1988
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 50,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellooblong folio. pp. 108. many colour illus. wrs. (Published on the occasion of 1988 exhibition).
Editore: Ville de Vire, Vire, 1981
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: g to vg. First edition. Octavo (8 x 8 1/4"). 100, [4]pp. Original decorative wrappers. Title page inscribed and signed by André Hambourg, with an original sketch. Splendid catalogue published at the occasion of an exhibition of books illustrated by André Hambourg (1909-1999), a celebrated French impressionist, whose numerous works have earned international acclaim. His romantic compositions of Venice, luminous seascapes, and charming beach scenes, are synonymous with the highest standards of French painting. This work is profusely illustrated throughout with b/w and color photographic reproductions of the artist and the books he illustrated. Wrappers slightly rubbed along edges. Text in French. Wrappers in overall good to good+, interior in very good condition.