EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. One Hundred Case Histories for the Membership of the Royal College of Physicians This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 01/10/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0443021406 ISBN 13: 9780443021404
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. (1983), Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 379pp., gray cloth hardcover, b&w ill's., excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked, National Institute of Health Conference: Bethesda, Md. June 14-16, 1982; volume 105 of Progress in Clinical & Biological Research series.
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. NB, this is Current Advances in Ace Inhibition 3. Proceedings of an International Symposium, RAI Congress Centre, Amsterdam, 19 - 23 March, 1993. A laminated pictorial board Hardcover. Lending record shows this book has been borrowed once only. 232 pages, index, illustrated with colour plates, charts, tables and diagrams. Text in English. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 219,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 222,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 242,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 243,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 244,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 759.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 280,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 371,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 714 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.70 inches. In Stock.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 262,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 759 Illus. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 259,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xii + 759.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 283,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. David M. Sever, Robert D. AldridgeOffering coverage of a wide range of topics on snake reproduction and phylogeny, this comprehensive book discusses everything from primordial germ migration in developing embryos to semelparity (death after reproduct.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 294,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Reproductive Biology and Phylogeny of Snakes | Robert D. Aldridge (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2011 | CRC Press | EAN 9781578087013 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 381,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Covering a wide range of topics on snake reproduction and phylogeny, this comprehensive book discusses everything from primordial germ migration in developing embryos to semelparity (death after reproduction) in the aspic viper. Beginning with a review of the history of snake reproductive studies, it presents new findings on development, placentation, spermatogenesis, male and female reproductive anatomy, hormonal control of reproduction, reproductive cycles, sex pheromones, and parental care. Filled with illustrations and color plates, the book offers comparative chapters on snake phylogenics examining morphological characteristics alongside strictly molecular concerns.