Shaevitz morton h (30 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 Reprint edition.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; In a country crazed with the pursuit of fitness and health, it is a startling reality that more tha 25 million men are clinically obese, while another 10 to 15 mil…lion are simply heavier than they'd like to be. Now comes a no-deprivation, lifetime plan for men who are between ten and 75 pounds overweight who want to do something about it now.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Cassette. Condizione: Good. Useful audio cassette in its own plastic case in the box published by nightingale. Reliable and sturdy. Audio Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,57
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,93
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Book. Condizione: Good. 2 audio cassettes. Two reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf and edge wear to the box. The tapes sit inside sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio performance.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,55
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Book. Condizione: New. New. One Audio Cassette. BRAND NEW! One audio cassette in the shrink wrap box published by Nightingale Audio. Just fine. Factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Book. Condizione: Good. NEW! Factory Sealed in the shrink wrap. An audio performance in the boxed case published by Simon & Schuster Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1984. 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo, hardcover, fine in fine pink dj. well preserved book from 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing. For Women Trying to Do it All - How to Decide What's Important in Your Life and Do it Well. 254 pp. including index. Book.

Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Cassette. Condizione: Very Good. Audio cassette version. Only listened to once. Plays perfectly Minor shelf wear to case.

Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Good. 1 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 168 Seiten. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Editore: Simon & Schuster Audio, UNITED STATES 1988
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Good. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP! Brand new AUDIO CASSETTES. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.

Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Audio Cassette -- Very Good -- Box, plastic case and taoe show only light est wear -- Perfect Misunderstandings -- (Audio Cassette) -- How Men Are Confusing the Women They Love / Practical and Sensitive Guide to Removing Our Emotional Roadblocks to Intimacy.
Editore: Nightengale Conant N.D.
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Non-Book. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4 Cassette Set in Hard Case. ; Audio Tape.
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1987 1987
- Rilegato
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,29
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Good/Good. Publisher: Little, Brown & Company 1987, G/G HB, ISBN: 0-316-77292-5. He says he likes her to be assertive but gets upset when she disagrees with him. Book.
Editore: Chicago Nightingale Conant 1989 1989
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cassette. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Vinyl case,Audio Book black and white cover with red lettering, containing booklet and 4 cassette tapes. : Asserting Yourself at Work, Love and Play. Discusses assertiveness, communication, management skills, self care and getting rid of guilt, weight control,… exercise, and a healthy confident life. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Abnutzungen; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne.
Editore: Albert Müller Verlag Rüschlikon-Zürich StuttgartWien sehr guter Zustand 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, , GermaniaBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ohne, 168 S., ohne, Gebunden, (L).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermaniaABC Versand e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,99
EUR 42,77 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 175 Seiten in englischer Sprache, mit Gebrauchsspuren, Einband berieben, bestossen und fleckig, Schutzumschlag ebenfalls berieben, bestossen, nachgedunkelt und fleckig, Buchschnitt und Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, Buchschnitt mit Stempeln und gering fleckig, innen ordentlich Q6…2 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,39
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Der Buchecker, Koeln, GermaniaDer Buchecker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 0,94
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
kart. Condizione: Sehr gut. Vollst. Taschenbuchausg. 168 S. ; 18 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstrei…chungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER s-099a-0524 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Rilegato
Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Olwd. + Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Wie neu. 168 S. Buch in gutem Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,55
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Gut. 168 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-189-6/8-00186235 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 387.