Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791426181 ISBN 13: 9780791426180
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791426181 ISBN 13: 9780791426180
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trade Paper Press (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 1630260487 ISBN 13: 9781630260484
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791426181 ISBN 13: 9780791426180
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791426181 ISBN 13: 9780791426180
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791426181 ISBN 13: 9780791426180
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press, Inc., 1962
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478341904 ISBN 13: 9781478341901
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478341904 ISBN 13: 9781478341901
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478341904 ISBN 13: 9781478341901
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478341904 ISBN 13: 9781478341901
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Dream Singers: The African American Way with Dreams. Book.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Grove Press. New York 1962, 1962
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HB 8vo G+/G+ 1st Ed. 288 pages. Stated 1st printing. Orange cloth with black letters. Some irregular sunning along cover bottom edges; lower fore corners slightly rubbed; small (1/4") chip in cloth along bottom edge of front cover; tight; clean interior. DJ is price-clipped; in scuffed mylar cover.
EUR 16,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1962
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover -. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight fading to spine, light over-all soiling to covers, front inner hinge slightly loosened. 12.5 x 21. hard cover. 288pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471395358 ISBN 13: 9780471395355
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. vii, 311p., first printing, first edition, very good condition in like dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trade Paper Press (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0471395358 ISBN 13: 9780471395355
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478341904 ISBN 13: 9781478341901
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.