Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0806516542 ISBN 13: 9780806516547
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1988
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. AS NEW, red paper and cloth over boards w gilt font on spine. Book Club edition, first printing. viii + 252 pps. Dust jacket unclipped, now under mylar wrap. Very few small scrapes at spine end, repaired in verso tear on rear flap.Gift quality, book is unmarked, tight, bright and clean."Considered too risque to be associated with the cherished author of Little Women and other such tales of pious family virtuosity, Alcott published these romantic tales anonymously in late 19th century periodicals. Here several stories are reissued as one publication.".
Da: Eisbar Books, Hebron, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Used Hardcover. Condition: Book - As New with As New Dust Jacket. viii + 252 pp. 1st Edition and first print. Covered in red paper and cloth over boards with gilt font on spine. One small scrap at spine end otherwise no mars, marks or any other sort of detraction from being a perfect copy. Gift quality, book is unmarked, tight, bright and clean. Review: "Considered too risqué to be associated with the cherished author of Little Women and other such tales of pious family virtuosity, Alcott published these romantic tales anonymously in late 19th century periodicals. Here several stories are reissued as one publication." Ships from Canada at the cost of Canada Post shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0316031011 ISBN 13: 9780316031011
Da: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Hint of bumping to heel of spine, else fine. DJ darkened along top edge, lightly wrinkled on ends of spine, small smudge on rear, else near fine. Protected in mylar. "The Orchard House" bookplate (new) and bookmark (slightly creased) laid in.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 291 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 56,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 540 pages. 9.60x9.30x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 62,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 53,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 540 pages. 9.60x9.30x2.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 156,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 171,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1989
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Printing. Octavo (24cm); gray paper spine over light pink paper-covered boards, with titling stamped in silver on spine; dustjacket; 356pp; 16 glossy pages of black and white photographic (halftone) illustrations. Inscribed by editor Daniel Shealy on half-title: "For Julian, a good friend and an excellent scholar. Thank you for all the help you have given me! Dan / July 1989". A Fine copy in like, unclipped (priced $24.95), dustwrapper. The Journals from 1843-1888 discuss Alcott's father's illness, women's rights, education reform, and the Civil war, with many not published previously. [84006]. Signed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 131,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.