Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1961
ISBN 10: 0385089244 ISBN 13: 9780385089241
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1961
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1961
Da: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y., 1961
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. New ed., rev. by Mary S. Allen. 239 p. 22 cm. book is clean and tight, jacket has some light edge wear. not price clipped. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1961
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Revised Edition. Jacket edges rubbed with minor loss from corners, jacket a bit toned. 1961 Hard Cover. 239 pp. A new, revised edition of the standard book of business and personal letter writing. A complete guide filled with hundreds of sample letters that show you how to make the right impression and how get the right result for any purpose.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company, 1971
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1961
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with ligth wear - Index - 239 pages.
Editore: Doubleday
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Doubleday
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Speedwriting Pub. Co, 1954
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Doubleday January 1961, 1961
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. How To Write Letters For All Occasions 1971 Alexander L Sheff. Hardcover Dust Jacket Doubleday. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Author: Alexander L Sheff. Publisher: Doubleday. Topic: Reference. Modified Item: No. Subject: Reference.
Editore: Speedwriting Publishing
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: NY: Speedwriting Publishing, 196, 1961
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.
Editore: Doubleday (1961), 239 pages, 1961
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Doubleday (1961), 239 pages, 1961
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.