Sheil small denis (53 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (53)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber and Co Ltd 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and creasing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber and Co Ltd 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ has edge wear and light creasing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kimber & Company, Limited, William 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,35

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber and Co Ltd 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content hs toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, tears and tape repairs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kimber 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,82

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kimber 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,82

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole, Harrisburg 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). First. Illustrated with b/w photographs. 291 pages. 8vo, green cloth. Harrisburg: Stackpole, (1966). First American edition. Slightest toning to spine; faint, tiny soil marks to text block edges. A very good(+) copy lacking dust wrapper.

  • Editore: Macdonald, London 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G-vg. First Edition. 291 pages. Green binding with gold lettering on spine. 37 B/W glossy plates plus 6 maps. Bottom corner tip of front cover bumped a little. Dust Jacket worn with small tears at corner tips and spine ends. Photos of book on request.

  • Editore: Stackpole Books; (1966), Harrisburg, PA 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, U.S.A.Tulsa Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. First Edition. First US edition, very good in a very good dust jacket. Boards have just a hint of flaring; the jacket has a little edgewear. Includes map endpapers, many photos, bibliography, and an index; 291 pages.

  • Editore: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dj moderately worn. Mild foxing to top of pages.

  • Editore: MacDonald, London 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear (including splotches and stains). A decent readable copy. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Leo Cooper, London 1971

    0850520800 / 9780850520804

    • Rilegato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(+). Illustrated in b/w. xviii + 201 pages. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. (areas of mild edgewear; price-clipped). London: Leo Cooper, (1971). Faint bumping to corners of covers; otherwise a fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lee Cooper, London 1975

    0850521092 / 9780850521092

    • Rilegato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First. Some black-and-white illustrations. xiv, 274 pages. 8vo, green boards with silver decorations, d.w. (touch of rubbing to top of spine). London: Lee Cooper, (1975). First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st US Ed. 289p, ills, map on e/ps.

  • Editore: Macdonald 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,56

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1965. First Edition. 291 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kimber 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: William Kimber, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. 6 x 9 ½". 198 pp. Very good in a good dust jacket. The dust jacket is protected in mylar. Minor chipping, creases. Closed tears and tape repair to the edge of the dust jacket. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid.

  • Editore: Stackpole Books 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful copy in like dust jacket which has not been price clipped. Book has green cloth boards with black lettering and map endpapers. 291 pages with many photographs and illustrations.

  • Editore: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first American edition. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Price-clipped dust jacket has light wear along edges. Writing on rear free endpage. The story of the fig

  • Editore: Stackpole Books 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Green cloth boards, near pristine. no dust jacket. Book firm in binding, 291 pages include Index, b&w photographs. Front endpapers with map of Northern India and Nepal; back endpapers of Italy and North Africa. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 291

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Stackpole Books 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, U.S.A.Third Person Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,42

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover lacking dust jacket. Binding is good. Cover has mild amount of wear.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macdonald, London, UK 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Regno UnitoAll Lost Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 23,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. A history of the Gurkha regiments that had fought with the British Army for over one hundred and fifty years at the time of writing this book. The book pays particular attention to service during the two world wars. Includes 38*b/w photographs and illustrations and 6*maps

  • Editore: Stackpole Books, (Harrisburg, PA) 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. 291pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slightly cocked spine thus near fine in a very good dust jacket with some tears to the top edge. The Library of Military Classics Series.

  • Editore: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Slight spine lean, else fine in vg dj with moderate soiling, some closed tears, small hole in front panel, but otherwise no chips out. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber, London 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 22,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good unmarked copy with just light foxing in the edges. Dust jacket is intact and bright.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber, London 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,73

    EUR 21,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 198pp, index, appendices, bw ills. Or green cloth in jacket. Very light edge wear to jacket. The story of the 4/8th Gurkha Rifles during the Burma Campaign of WWII. Size: 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Leo Cooper 1975

    0850521092 / 9780850521092

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very slightly ruffled dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Kimber, London 1982

    0718301293 / 9780718301293

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 31,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. With photographic illustrations, and maps, a very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; 240 x 155mm; 198 pages.

  • Editore: Leo Cooper Ltd, London , 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno UnitoE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st Edition. Hb in Dw, 8vo, xviii,201pp maps and illustrations A Vg/Vg copy.

  • Editore: Macdonald & Co 1965 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,64

    EUR 23,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Leo Cooper 1975

    0850521092 / 9780850521092

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Joan Andrews, Alton, Regno UnitoJoan Andrews

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Signed Edition Hardback, D/J has light bumping to spine and corners, o/w v/g, v/g. 2nd King Edwards V11's Own Gurkhas (The Sirmoor Rifles 1948-1971. Signed by Harold James. Signed by Author(s).