Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baen, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0671877135 ISBN 13: 9780671877132
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Poyser, Victoria (Cover Art) (illustratore). First Paperback Printing. pb01 4¼"x7"; 282 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Includes the following:Introduction and The Captive Song by Jospha Sherman; Lammas Night and Hallowmas Night by Mercedes Lackey; Harvest of Souls by Doranna Durgin; The Heart of the Grove by Ardath Mayhar; Miranda by Ru Emerson; Demonheart by Mark Shepherd; Sunflower by Jody Lynn Nye; Summer Storms by Christie Golden; A Choice of Many by Mark Garland; Midsummer Folly by Elisabeth Waters; The Mage, the Maiden and the Hag by S.M. Stirling and Jan Stirling; The Road Taken by Laura Anne Gilman; A Wandering of Wizard-Kind by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Circle of Ashes by Stephanie D. Shaver; A Choice of Dawns by Susan Schwartz; Miranda's Tale by Jason Henderson; Lady of Rock by Diana L. Paxson; Before by Gael Baudino.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rinehart & Co., 1956
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. General shelf wear.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joe Morris Music, New York, 1929
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Spartito
Unbound. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Leff (illustratore). Edition Not Stated. In the bottom left hand corner of the green and purple cover is a head shot of Gene Austin. Above this is the rear view of a man envisioning a mother. The is wear to the exterior. There are some nicks around the edges. The music is clean and complete.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boni & Liveright, New York, 1921
ISBN 10: 0915864649 ISBN 13: 9780915864645
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Shelf wear extremities; spine label faded; some discoloration inside front hinge.
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 94 pp., PhotoEssay, Yellow & White Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine, Assumed 1st ed.
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely copy! Clean, bright, and tight -- no markings or defects of any kind. Includes photographic portraits of the twenty (20) young novelists by Marion Ettlinger. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in plastic, packaged securely, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (C-4.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irving Berlin Music Company, NY, 1927
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial Wraps (illustratore). 1st. 6 pages; ownr's name; lite reasng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1992
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Editore: Solar Aircraft Company, San Diego, California, 1956
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound, pp. 7. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. In exceptionally good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Editore: The Beloit Poetry Journal Foundation, Inc., 1997
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Side-stapled softcover, 48 pgs. Fine.
Editore: SHAPIRO, BERNSTEIN & CO., INC., NEW YORK, 1942
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Spartito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Illustrated cover with picture of Russ Morgan. Mild wear with light creases. About 12 x 9 with 3 pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Editore: Leo Feist Inc., NEW YORK, 1929
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Spartito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. "YOU CAN'T GO WRONG WITH ANY 'FEIST' SONG" Nice condition with light cover wear. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Editore: SHAPIRO, BERNSTEIN & CO., NEW YORK, 1925
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice condition with light cover wear & small owner name. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Soc Civil Engr Trans, 1894
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 32, Paper 737, pp. 389-420+ 6 Photo Plts, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olman Music Corporation, New York, 1934
Da: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. This vintage sheet music from 1934 had it's lyrics & music written by Al Sherman & Al Lewis, and was performed by Al Pearce! Dimensions: 9.25" by 12.25". Published by Olman Music Corporation, New York. 1st printing, 1934. Cover defect(s): Some creasing. 0.25 Pound Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Sheet Music / Vintage Sheet Music (1930S) / Music.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very good+ hardcover. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553351265 ISBN 13: 9780553351262
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Bruce Jensen Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman; The Locusts, by James Sherman; Night Meeting, by Daniel Torres; Punishment Without Crime, by Ralph Reese; A Piece of Wood, by Mark Chiarello; The Flying Machine (from Weird Science-Fantasy 23) by Al Feldstein and Bernie Krigstein; 84 Pages including covers; Softcover; Full Color; ISBN: 0-553-35126-5; Weight = 235 Grams; AS NEW = $12.99; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553351265 ISBN 13: 9780553351262
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Bruce Jensen Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman; The Locusts, by James Sherman; Night Meeting, by Daniel Torres; Punishment Without Crime, by Ralph Reese; A Piece of Wood, by Mark Chiarello; The Flying Machine (from Weird Science-Fantasy 23) by Al Feldstein and Bernie Krigstein; 84 Pages including covers; Softcover; Full Color; ISBN: 0-553-35126-5; Weight = 235 Grams; AS NEW = $12.99; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Econ Geol, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 66, pp. 302-308, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.