Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames & Hudson, Inc., New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0500292167 ISBN 13: 9780500292167
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Penna, George F. - Design (illustratore). Second Edition. 48 Pages. Many art appreciation instructors base their final grades not only on the quizzes and exams they give, but also on the report students make during a visit to their local museum. The Second Edition of the Museum Journal provides a ready- made format for this assignment and now features two sections: 1. A helpful checklist on how to prepare for a museum visit, including a list of what to bring to museum, a summary of what to look for and take note of while there, and a tally of the various forms of analysis. 2. An exploration of the many services a museum offers as part of the greater community through an in-depth look at several important regional museums across the United States. The Toledo Museum of Art Ohio. Architecture, The High Museum of Art, Atlanta, GA History, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, TX, Sense of Heritage, The Tucson Museum of Art, AZ. Expanding Our Cultural Traditions, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, The Museum as Art History, The Birmingham Museum of Art, Public Outreach, The J. Paul Getty Museum of Los Angeles, CA. Educational Outreach, The Portland Art Museum, OR. Collections of Special Significance, The Indianapolis Museum of Art IN Collections of Special Significance, The Pérez Art Museum, Miami, and Museums and the Wider World.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition but contains some sporadic highlighting throughout and few notes. Minor shelf/edge wear, binding tight.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 18th edition. (fishing, bait, hunting, hunt) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with excellent pages and VG exterior (light handling, light wear at corner tips and spine ends). 421 pages. Unmarked. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inn brown cloth. Inscribed by Cragan. No jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown & Company, Inc., New York, Boston, MA & London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0316785288 ISBN 13: 9780316785280
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Mario J. Pulice (Jacket Design); E.O. Hoppe/Corbis (Jacket Photo); Lee F. Mindel (Author Photo) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 296 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1496242211 ISBN 13: 9781496242211
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbound. Condizione: Brand New. 8 pages. 9.76x7.24x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shields Date Gardens, Indio, Ca, 1940
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. no date (Ca 1940), 20 pp., Illus, Small Brn Illus Pamphlet (3 x 5.75 Inches), Folds Out into 10 panels Printed both Sides (11 x 15 Inches), VG, VG (Neat).
Editore: Wilson Bull, 1987
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 99, No 2, pp. 169-174, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Shields Date Gardens
Da: aspen ridge, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. K101. Recipe book for date crystals. Well known company selling dates in Indio, California. No date on brochure. Brochure is folded - when opened it has 19 panels with recipes for using date crystals. Book is in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1496242211 ISBN 13: 9781496242211
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbound. Condizione: Brand New. 8 pages. 9.76x7.24x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Auk, Ldn, 1986
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 103, pp. 531-539, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: F. W. Shields & Sons, Yakima, Wash., 1944
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. PRESENTING An Exclusive Issue By The WOMEN OF THE FRUIT WORLD. Excerpt from the bottom cover: The World War of 1917 drew women from the home in unprecedented numbers to assume vital responsibilities in business and industry. Another World War finds women even more active in business and industry. This is especially true of the fresh fruit and vegetable industry. Light corner page crease and some creases to the cover. 11 x 8-1/2 with forty-eight pages. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Cliff's Notes dist, Lincoln, NE, 1973
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by SHIELDS, JOE 47 PHOTOS OF AUTHOR POSED (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright ; black & WHITE titles on very GREEN paper covers.Author CIRCLE CAMEO COVER WITH BIG CLOSED SMILE. Square spine strip perfect bound.Back cover duplicates front cover.DOES NOT HAVE ISBN, NOR SCANNER BAR. ; 48pg THIN pages; Good Humored "Hi Yawl's". Slang & Accent with Caracature Illust.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University oof Mississipopi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0937099058 ISBN 13: 9780937099056
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. EARTH SCIENCE. Name in front but appears unread. 1134pp. Index. Illustrated. References. 8vo.
EUR 24,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.