Shiming zhang (52 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behi…nd it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

Stories Behind Chinese Idioms
Ma, Zheng; Li, Zheng; She, Liu (ILT); Xiaoqing, Pan (ILT); Shiming, Zhang (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,83
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: New. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

Stories Behind Chinese Idioms
Ma, Zheng; Li, Zheng; She, Liu (ILT); Xiaoqing, Pan (ILT); Shiming, Zhang (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behind it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, thi…s full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. This series introduces the most famous and well-known Chinese fables and folktales that have entertained children in China for generations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behi…nd it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,96
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2010. Edition, First Edition, First ed. hardcover. . . . . . Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,29
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2010. Edition, First Edition, First ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).
Editore: Children's Press, Shanghai 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Children's Press, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good.6 small booklets contained in a slipcase which shows shelf wear. The spines of books have a little rubbing. Clear content Various Titles within each small book. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine… may show signs of wear. One cover has some small marks on it. Lovely, sweet little books! Absolutely beautiful illustrations. Shiming, Zhang (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,38
EUR 15,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with colour illustrations.
Editore: Dolphin Books, Beijing 1988
- Brossura
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,49
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light creasing and grubbiness to card covers. Pages clean, binding tight. Zhang Shiming (illustratore).

Editore: Dolphin Books, Beijing, China 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. quarto hardback 44 pp Colour illustrated. Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.Scarce. Chinese ISBN is 7800512983. Zhang Shiming (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2023
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on the nutritional and health benefits of beverage crops.The first chapter introduces the importance of coffee leaves, highlighting their high antioxidant potential and impact on fruit quality. The chapter provides an inventory of molecules identifie…d in the leaves of cultivated coffee trees, as well as the beneficial effects of these molecules on human health. The second chapter considers the nutritional and health-related aspects of regular coffee consumption, focussing on its ability to prevent the onset of chronic diseases. The chapter also highlights that above-average consumption of coffee can lead to the development of side effects, including caffeine tolerance, dependence and withdrawal.The third chapter discusses the main phytochemicals contained in tea, including polyphenols, amino acids, vitamins, carbohydrates and purine alkaloids. The chapter reviews the current analytical techniques available for tea characterisation, such as chromatic and spectroscopic techniques.The final chapter explores the beneficial health effects of consuming tea on a regular basis. The chapter considers the potential role for tea in combatting chronic diseases, such as cancer, diabetes, cardiovascular and neurodegenerative diseases, as well as the possible mechanisms of actions of tea constituents.

- Rilegato
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,35
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behind it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, thi…s full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. This series introduces the most famous and well-known Chinese fables and folktales that have entertained children in China for generations. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).
Editore: Children's Press, Shanghai
- Brossura
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ancient Chinese Fables 3. In a pink soft cover with black, purple and white titles and a colour illustration to front. Unpaginated, pages of text and colour illustrations. The book is in near fine condition with just a minor sunning to the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked. Hu…Yongkai and Zhang Shiming (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2023
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on the nutritional and health benefits of beverage crops.The first chapter introduces the importance of coffee leaves, highlighting their high antioxidant potential and impact on fruit quality. The chapter provides an inventory of molecules identifie…d in the leaves of cultivated coffee trees, as well as the beneficial effects of these molecules on human health. The second chapter considers the nutritional and health-related aspects of regular coffee consumption, focussing on its ability to prevent the onset of chronic diseases. The chapter also highlights that above-average consumption of coffee can lead to the development of side effects, including caffeine tolerance, dependence and withdrawal.The third chapter discusses the main phytochemicals contained in tea, including polyphenols, amino acids, vitamins, carbohydrates and purine alkaloids. The chapter reviews the current analytical techniques available for tea characterisation, such as chromatic and spectroscopic techniques.The final chapter explores the beneficial health effects of consuming tea on a regular basis. The chapter considers the potential role for tea in combatting chronic diseases, such as cancer, diabetes, cardiovascular and neurodegenerative diseases, as well as the possible mechanisms of actions of tea constituents.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,11
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,19
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behi…nd it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

Instant Insights: Nutritional and health benefits of beverage crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 75)
Campa, Dr Claudine; Petitvallet, Arnaud; Farah, Prof. Adriana; Zhang, Ting; Lv, Xiaojian; Xu, Yin; Xu, Lanying; Long, Tao; Ho, Prof. Chi-Tang; Li, Dr Shiming; Yang, Prof. Chung S.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,11
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den AutorrnrnZheng Ma, Zheng LiKlappentextrnrnThe Chinese language has a special category of Chinese idioms called, a unique style of idiom told in four characters. Each has a fascinating story behind it, many of wh. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illust…ratore).

Li Bai Pregunta Por un Poeta asked by a poet
Li Bai / adaptation of Hua Shiming, Xiaoquing Pan illustration, decoration Zhang Xizhu
Editore: Beijing, China: Zhaohua , 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,60
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. GIFT QUALITY as pictured First edition Very good condition softcover 22 plates captioned in Spanish gently read clean pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,19
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behi…nd it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2023
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,34
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on the nutritional and health benefits of beverage crops.The first chapter introduces the importance of coffee leaves, highlighting their high antioxidant potential and impact on fruit quality. The chapter provides an inventory of molecules identifie…d in the leaves of cultivated coffee trees, as well as the beneficial effects of these molecules on human health. The second chapter considers the nutritional and health-related aspects of regular coffee consumption, focussing on its ability to prevent the onset of chronic diseases. The chapter also highlights that above-average consumption of coffee can lead to the development of side effects, including caffeine tolerance, dependence and withdrawal.The third chapter discusses the main phytochemicals contained in tea, including polyphenols, amino acids, vitamins, carbohydrates and purine alkaloids. The chapter reviews the current analytical techniques available for tea characterisation, such as chromatic and spectroscopic techniques.The final chapter explores the beneficial health effects of consuming tea on a regular basis. The chapter considers the potential role for tea in combatting chronic diseases, such as cancer, diabetes, cardiovascular and neurodegenerative diseases, as well as the possible mechanisms of actions of tea constituents.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2023
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,87
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on the nutritional and health benefits of beverage crops.The first chapter introduces the importance of coffee leaves, highlighting their high antioxidant potential and impact on fruit quality. The chapter provides an inventory of molecules identifie…d in the leaves of cultivated coffee trees, as well as the beneficial effects of these molecules on human health. The second chapter considers the nutritional and health-related aspects of regular coffee consumption, focussing on its ability to prevent the onset of chronic diseases. The chapter also highlights that above-average consumption of coffee can lead to the development of side effects, including caffeine tolerance, dependence and withdrawal.The third chapter discusses the main phytochemicals contained in tea, including polyphenols, amino acids, vitamins, carbohydrates and purine alkaloids. The chapter reviews the current analytical techniques available for tea characterisation, such as chromatic and spectroscopic techniques.The final chapter explores the beneficial health effects of consuming tea on a regular basis. The chapter considers the potential role for tea in combatting chronic diseases, such as cancer, diabetes, cardiovascular and neurodegenerative diseases, as well as the possible mechanisms of actions of tea constituents.

Fault Location and Service Restoration for Electrical Distribution Systems
Liu, Jian; Dong, Xinzhou; Chen, Xingying; Tong, Xiangqian; Zhang, Xiaoqing; Xu, Shiming
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,19
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fault Location and Service Restoration for Electrical Distribution Systems
Liu, Jian; Dong, Xinzhou; Chen, Xingying; Tong, Xiangqian; Zhang, Xiaoqing; Xu, Shiming
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 138,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin|Springer Nature Singapore|China Renmin University Press Co., Ltd.|Guangdong Renmin Press|Springer 2023
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,83
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,17
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.