Shoemaker charles c (62 risultati)

Pen in Hand - January 2019: Literary Journal of the Maryland Writers' Association
Tamar Anolic; C.B. Anslie; Carol Bird; James Brewster; T.J. Butler; James Fielder; Cynthia Burton Graham; Charles Otis Heller; September Lundeen; Michael Malloy; Andrew McDowell; Patti Ross; Eric W. Shoemaker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mwa Books 2019
Serie: Pen in Hand, Literary Journal of the Maryland Writers' Association, Libro 5 di 12. Libro 5 di 12 - Pen in Hand, Literary Journal of the Maryland Writers' Association
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,55
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 104.
Editore: Penn Pub Co, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Penn Pubg., Philadelphia 1889
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: fair. 7.25" tall; 200pp + publisher's ads; signatures are stapled; flat spine; missing back cover; large chips to front cover & spine; a few pencil marks on pp & other small stains. Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,89
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,70
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA 1928
- Brossura
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Original publisher's brown paper wrappers. Black lettering on front cover and spine. 4 3/4" x 7 1/4." 216 pages, complete. Eight additional pages in back advertise other titles in the Choice Selections Series. The ads give at least a partial list of the contents for Choice Selections, Nos. 31-4…0. Pages are virtually pristine and intact except for light age toning, slight wear to extremities, and a black "Banner Play Bureau, Inc" ink stamp in bottom margin of title page. Covers are clean and intact overall but have chipping at corners and faint pencil inscriptions on front. A Very Good copy. No. 37 of the Choice Selections series. It is a compendium of 100 literary works including plays, poetry, short fiction, and prose that are intended for recitations and readings. A sampling of the contents: "An Affection of the Heart" by Paschal H. Coggins, "Alexander" by Alexander Geddes, "The American Forest Girl" by Felicia Hemans, "At a Women's Club" by Lawrence K. Russell, "At the Hospital Window" by Carl Smith, "The Birth of Little Paul" by Charles Dickens, "Captain Joe" by F. Hopkinson Smith, "Common Duties" by Anna Robertson Brown, "Dreams" by S. Walter Norris, "Happiness and Duty" by Edith L. Swain, "His New Brother" by Joe Lincoln, "The Hurricane" by William Cullen Bryant, "Just Be Glad" by James Whitcomb Riley, "The Messenger Boy" by George Ade, "Our New Relations" by William McKinley, "The Petrified Fern" by Mary L. Bolles Branch, "Things That Never Die" by Charles Dickens, "Triumph Through Faith" by Fanny E. Newberry, "Up in the Loft" by Will Carleton, and "The Young Musician" by Sam Walter Foss.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,23
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Penn Publishing Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Christmas Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks o…r access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,40
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Book in slipcase. Slipcase Good. (theater, plays, drama) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only… books.

Editore: The Penn Publishing Company 1897
- Rilegato
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12Mo Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Reprint. 183p. Text is unmarked with a faint pageblush from age. Binding is intact, hinges are secure. Small inscription present on front endpage. Bound in pictorial orange boards with a court jester on front and gently bumped corners. Surfaces are heavily soiled and discolored.
Editore: Penn Pub, Philadelphia 1913
Da: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,91
EUR 16,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
readings and recitationsin Irish, German, Scotch, French, Negro, and other Dialects illustrated soft cvoers, chipped and worn, good plus.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a compelling collection of dialect poetry and prose from the 19th century. It provides a unique glimpse into the lives, culture, and social issues of the time, particularly relating to issues of race, gender, and class. The rich variety of voices and perspectives repr…esented in this book offers a nuanced and immersive understanding of the complexities and contradictions of the era. From the biting satire of works like "The Earthquake in Egypt" to the poignant reflections of "How Pat Went Courting," the author deftly captures the essence of the human experience during a transformative period in history, shedding light on both the struggles and triumphs of everyday people. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,60
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,08
EUR 61,64 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,56
EUR 62,27 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen…ces, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,59
EUR 62,43 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen…ces, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,98
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. R14645 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use 1851668772 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Food for Health in the Pacific Rim : 3rd International Conference of I.E. on Food Science and Technology
International Conference on Food Science and Technology (3rd : 1997 : University of California, Davis); Haard, Norman F.; Shoemaker, Charles E., Ph.D.; Whitaker, John R.; University of California, Davis (COR); Wuxi Qing Gong Ye Xue Yuan (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 162,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Food for Health in the Pacific Rim : 3rd International Conference of I.E. on Food Science and Technology
International Conference on Food Science and Technology (3rd : 1997 : University of California, Davis); Haard, Norman F.; Shoemaker, Charles E., Ph.D.; Whitaker, John R.; University of California, Davis (COR); Wuxi Qing Gong Ye Xue Yuan (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 171,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Food for Health in the Pacific Rim : 3rd International Conference of I.E. on Food Science and Technology
International Conference on Food Science and Technology (3rd : 1997 : University of California, Davis); Haard, Norman F.; Shoemaker, Charles E., Ph.D.; Whitaker, John R.; University of California, Davis (COR); Wuxi Qing Gong Ye Xue Yuan (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,80
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Food for Health in the Pacific Rim : 3rd International Conference of I.E. on Food Science and Technology
International Conference on Food Science and Technology (3rd : 1997 : University of California, Davis); Haard, Norman F.; Shoemaker, Charles E., Ph.D.; Whitaker, John R.; University of California, Davis (COR); Wuxi Qing Gong Ye Xue Yuan (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 170,54
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1994-06-02 1994
Serie: Food Engineering and Manufacturing, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Food Engineering and Manufacturing
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 279,51
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 913,96
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,62
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1903
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 64,93
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in boards. Front and rear hinges starting. Shelfwear on front and rear panel. Edgewear on spine crown and heel and panel corners. Smoky odor. Small open tears on side edges of page 23-30.