Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1948
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 200 of this paperback original novel featuring 13 short western stories. Light edgewear to tips of the spine. Light creases to front cover. Age toning to cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Good. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books (Complete and Unabridged), New York, 1948
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. cover art by Joel King, Bill Wirts, and Bob Doares (illustratore). Bantam mass-market Western paperbacks 140, 253, and 702, near-fine with laminate starting to peel at bottom corners, although "Wild Justice" shows a few dark brown spots to bottom margins of final 8 pp., and "Coroner Creek" is very good with a vertical flex crease to front wrap about an inch from the spine. All three show Previous Owner Name written to top of a preliminary page. 184, 213, 212 pp., the lot of three now reduced from $28.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Encounter, London, 1974
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. V.S. Pritchett (Short story, 1st appearance); P. T. Bauer (Foreign Aid, Forever); J.P. Ward (T-Group); poetry (Michael Langley, Alan Ross, Alan Brownjohn, Gavin Ewart, Tadeusz Rozewicz, Elizabeth Jennings); Peter Schmid (Between Mao and Mohammed); George Martelli (Propagandist's Propaganda); Gordon Lee (Quest for Cundu); Laurence Lerner (Samuel Richardson);Chaim Raphael (JJesus or Christ?); Tao Tao Sanders (Ming Mayhem); robert Moss (Chile's Coup and after); Joel Carmichael (German Money & Bolshevik Honour); Sidney Hook (Anyone for Objectivity?);
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merlin publishing, Dublin, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903582466 ISBN 13: 9781903582466
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: UsedAcceptable. Dust marks on cover and wear to edges.
EUR 6,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. paperback.
EUR 6,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fold to rear cover.
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 83 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Touchstone, 1989
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains one supplement as well as six 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Editore: WALT DISNEY PICTURES 2007-11-20 00:00:00, 2007
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vallancey Press Limited, London, 1946
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 64 pages. Harry Alan Towers "Fifteen Minutes" / Robert Westerby "Solo Flight" / Sean O'Faolain "Lady Lucifer" /Dora Broome "Rhubarb Wine" / S L Bensusan "Emily's Errand" / Elleston Trevor "The Waiting Game" / B L Jacot "And A Million Women Wait" / Eric Moore Ritchie "The Short Cut" / John Brophy "Sprig Of Mistletoe" / Antonia Ridge "The Grey English Hat" (SL#10B).
Editore: New York: Bantam Books # 256 1st Edition, 1948
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Cliff Young (front cover). Additional Writers: Charles M. Russell, Bennett Foster, Bret Harte, James Warner Bellah (illustratore). First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. A 246-page first edition paperback original anthology of western stories. Very small split to spine bottom, corner crease, laminate intact, a VG+ copy.
EUR 4,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Columbia, 1982
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains six supplements as well as seven 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1985
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Peter D Blanchard "Corner Short Magic" / Brian Lead "Excerpts From Magician's Diary From The Art Of Coarse Conjuring" / This Is Your Life Geoff Rushworth" / F A Buttress "Pat Page at The Circle" / The London Society of Magicians Entertains The Magic Circle" (VM10).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Encounter, London, 1974
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Bruno Bettleheim (New Literacy); Shiva Naipaul (Short Story); J.R. Ackerley, Keynes, John Maynard (Deliate Question Of Payment); Shirley Robin Letwin (Morality And Law); John Weightman (Theatre: Shakespeare In Bondage); Stefan Kanfer (Words In Washington); Poetry (John Matthias, John Fuller, Chritopher Levensonm Alan Brownjohn, Florence Elon, D.J. Enright); Francois Bondy (Jeanpaul Sartre Growss Old); Hans J. Morganthau (Henry Kissinger); Friedrich Engels (The Ms Of 'Cola Di Rienzi'); John Fuller )On William Empson); Jonathan Raban (New Fiction); A.L. Rowse (Mushroom Universities); Keynes (Art & The State).
Editore: Ambit, 2009
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 112 pages. 2 Gary Allen & Chris Pig Coolant 5 Joan Jobe Smith & Ken Cox Les Desmoiselles de The Fort 12 Catherine Eisner The Poetess Attempts to Eulogise . . . 13 Klimowski & Schejbal Drawings for Jekyll and Hyde 18 Lotte Kramer & Mike Foreman Stillness 20 John Harvey & Mike Foreman Ghosts 24 Donald Gardner New Plans & Dutch Introduction 26 Liz Berry & Jack Foreman Metamorphosis 30 Hajera Ghori The Last Time 31 Deborah Levy & Andrzej Klimowski Stardust Nation 40 Brendan McMahon Asylum 41 Zeeba Ansari At Quanzhou Harbour 43 Alan Blackwood & Robert Macaulay Three Short Pieces 46 Rutger Kopland Old Goat 48 Paul Binding Review: Four Dutch Poets 53 Zoë Taylor Stills 58 Jane Deverson Hello, Iťs Lilian 60 Joel Lane & Mike Foreman Can I Get a Witness 64 Joke van Leeuwen Four Ways of Waiting for Someone 66 Gillian Clarke, Roddy Lumsden, Matthew Welton and more Review 72 Graham Mummery The Fallen Wallet 74 rd coleman & Ken Cox summer day 76 Hannah Lowe Celestine 78 Tony Lucas What Did You Do in the '60s, Grandad? 80 Catherine Smith Eve attends Adam's funeral 82 Nicholas Royle Writers' Rooms 85 Stephen Devereux Christopher Columbus in Galway 86 Hagar Peeters Hagar's Ambition 89 Mustafa Stitou Orchids 93 Lucinda Rogers East End Scenes 98 Stephen Conn Missionary Position 99 Kate Foley I Begin to Understand the Shape of Your Language 101 Manon Uphoff & Astrid Chesney Desire 107 Helene Gelens the push-off before floating 108 Remco Campert Opening 112 Ron Sandford Portrait of Remco Campert.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1975
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Henrique "Mutterings" / G E Arrowsmith "Parochial Magic" / S H Sharpe "Acted Magic - An Undelivered Lecture" / Maldino "A Chat on Illusions" / Bill Nagler "M3" / Peter Blanchard "'Out Of This World' - And The Corner Short" / Ronald Herman "Montreal Magic" / Allen Benbow "Allen Benbow's Tambourine Routine" (VM10).
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. jacket is rubbed and lightly edgeworn.no inscriptions,mild foxing.soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket is rubbed and marked.Minor tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Phillip Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0908396163 ISBN 13: 9780908396160
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. From the collection of Ex-Library, Natal Society Library, with their book plate, stamp marks and a small library marking on the spine of the book. Gift inscription written by the previous owner. Heavy books may require extra postage unless posted in South Africa. Publication of 175 pages. There is light foxing on the inner part of the dust jacket. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed, chipped and creased. slight edge wear and knocking on boards. mild tanning and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 175 pages (complete). Dust jacket shelf rubbed, has a closed tear and marked. Boards shelf rubbed. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean.1st edition. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Ambit, 2005
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Eduardo Paolozzi Retrospective, Vale and Thanks 13 Fred Voss Poems Mark Foreman Picture 19 HP Tinker The Dead Palace Charles Shearer Picture 29 Ruth O'Callaghan Poems Astrid Chesney Picture 33 Alan Blackwood Three Short Pieces Orly Orbach Pictures 37 Robert Cole Poems 39 Dai Vaughan Two Short Pieces Charles Shearer Picture 43 Paul Groves Poems 46 Joan Michelson Christmas Day 50 Lance Lee Poems 53 Charles Shearer On the Road in Romania 58 Burns, Gahagan Reviews 63 Valerie Clarke Poems 66 Knute Skinner Poems 67 Toby Litt tourbusting5 Ken Cox Picture 72 John Gladwell Call it Trembling 73 Julie Whitby Poems 76 Sheila Smith Transfiguration. 77 Miriam Fried Penis Life 80 Owen Gallagher Poems 82 Lomas, Nelson, Bell Reviews 87 klipschutz Poems 89 Catherine Harvey Jefferson Stormy Weather Etchings 92 Nick Burbridge Poems 94 Philip Wilson Capuchins 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Anthony Howell.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and stained,not affecting the inside.Internally clean.Well [R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.