Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, 1984, 1985
ISBN 10: 0316313076 ISBN 13: 9780316313070
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Very Good. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-316-313076. Lower rear corner and last several pages lightly bent at tips, price markered out on rear cover. 277 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minneapolis, Minnesota: Milkweed Editions, 1988, 1984
ISBN 10: 0915943360 ISBN 13: 9780915943364
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-915943-36-0. 126 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peoples Book Club, 1947
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Browning throughout caused by aging. Fore edges are sunned.
Soft Cover. Very Good. Winter 1998-99, Vol. 24, No. 4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:093327724-5. Lightly edgeworn. 243 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1989, Minneapolis, 1989
ISBN 10: 091827351X ISBN 13: 9780918273512
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-918273-51-X. 130 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ambassador Books and Media, 2011
ISBN 10: 193550763X ISBN 13: 9781935507635
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Time to Laugh This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Davis Publications, 1988
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: Conclusion of "Falling Free" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Dry Run" by J. Brian Clarke, "Peaches for Mad Molly" by Steven Gould, and "Doc's Legacy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "Laughing All the Way to Orbit" by G. Harry Stine & Wilfred C. Smith. Short Stories: "Dreamers" by Rick Cook, "Present Worth" by Arlan Andrews, and "The Boys from Stormville" by Annie Gerard. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, Brass Tacks, The Alternate View by JG. Harry Stine, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, In Times to Come, and The Reference Library by Tom Easton.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paper-Mache Press, Watsonville, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918949025 ISBN 13: 9780918949028
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. editors at Paper-Mache Press (illustratore). 1st Edition. VG/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 181pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ambassador Books and Media 01/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 193550763X ISBN 13: 9781935507635
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Hartcourt, Brace and Company, 1925
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy cloth binding with yellow stamped title on front panel and spine cover, binding tight and square, front panel slightly bowed, text clean with light pencil notations in one story, PO name on ffep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, 1990, Salt Lake City, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874803373 ISBN 13: 9780874803372
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87480-337-3. 113 pages.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. New York: Franklin Watts.1981. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0531099431. First US edition. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, Peter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Aldridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in very good jacket with scattered light wear to the rear panel. See Photos clph.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, Peter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Aldridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with scattered light wear to the rear panel. bx 62.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1952177898 ISBN 13: 9781952177897
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ogden Press, Huntington, WV, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963473344 ISBN 13: 9780963473349
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Signed/inscribed by Harbison inside front cover. Just a trace of bumping to head of spine. Else clean and bright. ; NFT8C; 200 pages; Signed by Author.