Silesius angelus (Oltre 1200 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is con…sidered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Very good+ copy. 1st. 4to, 145 pp., Translated, drawn and handwritten by Frederick Franck. Illus. by Frederick Franck (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, U.S.A.Acorn Books Northwest
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,37
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A solid used copy with edges and tips bumped/bruised. Unmarked text. Has prev store's label on front page. Still a decent used copy. Frederick Franck (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, U.S.A.Skihills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Soft cover with normal page and cover wear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Serendipity: The Used Book Place, FRIDAY HARBOR, U.S.A.Serendipity: The Used Book Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed "to Mary" on front endpaper, dated 1978. Very good in shiny illustrated wrappers. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Die sch?nsten Ostergedichte
Saar, Ferdinand; Heine, Heinrich; Möricke, Eduard; Fallersleben, Hoffmann Von; Hoffmann, Heinrich; Langenfeld, Friedrich Spee Von; Geibel, Emanuel; Morgenstern, Christian; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Rückert, Friedrich; Mezger, Karl Friedrich; Silesius, Angelus; Güll, Friedrich
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Doha - Wise Rhyming Couplets from Sufi, Bhakti, Christian Mystic & other Poets: An Anthology
Saraha; Dadu; Rahim; Ghani, Tahir; Vrind; Silesius, Angelus; Ramdas; Shah, Bulleh; Latif, Shah; Bhoi, Bhima
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,58
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,57
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very large softcover, glossy yellow wrappers with illustration of red sun and grain stalks on front wrapper, grain on back right, 145 lightly browned pages plus brief biographical note in unique calligraphic style. Black-felt-tip pen numbers written large at top front with very slight surface wear t…o front tips and top back tip. Near Good. Franck, Frederick (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 138 S. : Noten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 145 pages; Description: 148 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: German poetry --Japanese poetry - to 1600 --Translations into English --English poetry --Trans…lations from Japanese --Poetry in German --1625-1750 --Texts --Anthologies --Translations. 3 Kg.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Münchner Buchverlag;
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,99
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 15 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht… in Gramm: 20.

Editore: Im Insel-Verlag zu Leipzig, no date, probably around 1925, 1925 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSilesius, Angelus, 1624-1677. Aus des Angelus Silesius Cherubinischem Wandersmann nebst geistlichen Liedern. Im Insel-Verlag zu Leipzig, no date, probably around 1925, 1925, 41.-45. Tausend, 55pp., very good decorated paper-covered boards, hardcover, light wear along side of spine, previous owner's gift inscription: zu unserm Os…tern in Lugano von deiner Lisa. Insel-Bücherei, Nr. 41. 31.-35 Tausend was 1920, a reprint up to 50 Tausend appeared in 1929.

Editore: Hyperion-Verlag [c. 1954], Freiburg im Breisgau 1954
- Rilegato
Da: George Ong Books, New York, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 120 pp., 16mo (miniature book, 3 5/8 x 2.5 in.), leatherette over boards. A book of proverbs by the German priest, physician and poet Angelus Silesius (c. 1624-1677). Near fine copy, with a few minor marks on the covers.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,75
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermaniaKULTur-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,50
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 145 Seiten, Ill. Einband ganz leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780704502000 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

Die sch?nsten Ostergedichte
Saar, Ferdinand; Heine, Heinrich; Möricke, Eduard; Fallersleben, Hoffmann Von; Hoffmann, Heinrich; Langenfeld, Friedrich Spee Von; Geibel, Emanuel; Morgenstern, Christian; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Rückert, Friedrich; Mezger, Karl Friedrich; Silesius, Angelus; Güll, Friedrich
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,72
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: DVB, Wiesbaden, 1949 1949
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello250 S., Ln., guter Zustand.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,98
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 61 pages. Minor wear, previous owner's name on the ffep. Dust jacket has lost at the spine ends and rubbing along the edges, sunned spine, old price sticker on the back.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Hyperion, Munich 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, U.S.A.Blum and Rosen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 120 pp. Light brown paper over boards. Old (1930) Prior ownership name and date lightly pencilled to front free endpaper, slight bend to boards, clean, tight interior, square spine. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,56
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.58x5.59x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 145 pages; Description: 148 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: German poetry --Japanese poetry - to 1600 --Translations into English --English poetry --Trans…lations from Japanese --Poetry in German --1625-1750 --Texts --Anthologies --Translations. 1 Kg.