Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847699722 ISBN 13: 9780847699728
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 28,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780415547741.
Editore: Kraus Reprint Co, Millwood, New York, 1975
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Orig. tan card wrappers, sewn and glued. xi, [12], 54, [2]. Some sunning to spine and edges, creasing to corners, short tear to head of rear cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ideal World Books, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972211128 ISBN 13: 9780972211123
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; ; 10.50 X 8.50 X 1.80 inches; 224 pages.
EUR 16,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Editore: Appelhans Verlag., Braunschweig., 2013
ISBN 10: 3941737929 ISBN 13: 9783941737921
Da: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 12,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur / Karton. 144 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,89
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 504 1st Edition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 62,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 62,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Campus Verlag|University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 3593381540 ISBN 13: 9783593381541
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Englischsprachige PublikationenDer Uebergang zu demokratischen Marktwirtschaften hat sich in vielen Laendern als schwierig herausgestellt, vor allem in Staaten, die von Rohstoffrenten oder auslaendischer Hilfe abhaengen. In diesem Band werden solche Rentenoe.
EUR 63,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stted first edition with full number line. Collection of classic comic's issues 46-49 featuring such legendary illustrators as George Tuska and Joe Certa. Rubbing of (unclipped) dust jacket's very edges below and atop. Still, binding's are straight and narrow with bright, crispy pages uncorrupted. Near fine condtion? See photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415547741 ISBN 13: 9780415547741
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 95,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. National Museums is the first book to explore the national museum as a cultural institution in a range of contrasting national contexts. Composed of new studies of countries that rarely make a showing in the English-language studies of museums, this book reveals how these national museums have been used to create a sense of national self, place the nation in the arts, deal with the consequences of political change, remake difficult pasts, and confront those issues of nationalism, ethnicity and multiculturalism which have come to the fore in national politics in recent decades. National Museums combines research from both leading and new researchers in the fields of history, museum studies, cultural studies, sociology, history of art, media studies, science and technology studies, and anthropology. It is an interrogation of the origins, purpose, organisation, politics, narratives and philosophies of national museums. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 98,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 504 pages. 9.17x6.30x1.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 64,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. National Museums is the first book to explore the national museum as a cultural institution in a range of contrasting national contexts. Composed of new studies of countries that rarely make a showing in the English-language studies of museums, .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030804178 ISBN 13: 9783030804176
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the proceedings of the satellite events held at the 18th Extended Semantic Web Conference, ESWC 2021, in June 2021. The conference was held online, due to the COVID-19 pandemic.During ESWC 2021, the following six workshops took place: 1) the Second International Workshop on Deep Learning meets Ontologies and Natural Language Processing (DeepOntoNLP 2021)2) the Second International Workshop on Semantic Digital Twins (SeDiT 2021)3) the Second International Workshop on Knowledge Graph Construction(KGC 2021)5) the 6th International Workshop on eXplainable SENTIment Mining and EmotioN deTection (X-SENTIMENT 2021)6) the 4th International Workshop on Geospatial Linked Data (GeoLD 2021).
Editore: versch. Verlage
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodie Taschenbücher sind in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Semantic Web: ESWC 2021 Satellite Events | Virtual Event, June 6-10, 2021, Revised Selected Papers | Ruben Verborgh (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xvi | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030804176 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 79,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - National Museums is a major thematic collection of new research papers from around the world.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Globe Law and Business Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1783583428 ISBN 13: 9781783583423
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.