Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Editore: Sterling, 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Union Square & Co.
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Sterling, 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Union Square & Co.
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 192 page soft cover with illustations. Accounts, with images, of modern art theft. Foreword by Julian Radcliffe.Appendix at rear: Gallery of Missing Art - an exhibition that could not be. Index and Select Bibliography at rear.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Editore: Union Square & Co.
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Black Walnut an imprint of Madison Press Books, 2006
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Minor wear noted to back bottom edge. with light rubbing to dark cover. Pages clean and bright with many illustrations of lost artwork. The international police agency Interpol currently lists as stolen more than 25 thousand works of art. In this book the author investigates the fascinating story of modern art theft. He takes readers into the backrooms of Scotland Yard, the FBI, and Interpol as crack art-recovery squads mount surveillance operations and elaborate sting. He also leads readers into a tangled underworld of money laundering, drugs, illegal arms trading, and terrorism--where the stakes for both sides are avery high. FIRST EDITION PER NUMBER LINE.
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition.
Da: Books Galore & More..., Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gift inscription title page, otherwise as new.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft cover. Tall 8vo. (2006). Fine. No names or marks.
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Illustrated with colour reproductions. 192 pages. The author investigates the fascinating story of modern art theft. What started as looting by invading armies, has exploded into a sophisticated international operation. But grand art thefts are only part of the story and he also takes the reader into the back rooms of the FBI, Scotland Yard and Interpol as the crack art recovery squads mount surveillance operations and elaborate stings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editore: sterling, 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. dj: as new. book: as new, 4to.
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 1402728298 ISBN 13: 9781402728297
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket shows just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg. 192 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original black boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown / Abacus, London, U.K., 2006
ISBN 10: 1405037695 ISBN 13: 9781405037693
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dust jacket little wear. 191 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.