Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1976
ISBN 10: 0300019696 ISBN 13: 9780300019698
Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1976. 162 pages, color and b&w photos, maps, bibliography, index. Readable account of all the penguin species beginning with the fossil record and their evolution, life cycles, behavior and ecology. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Stuttgart 1972, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 197 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd printing edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0300031882 ISBN 13: 9780300031881
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0300031882 ISBN 13: 9780300031881
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardcover in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1935
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. American Museum Novitates Number 793. 25 pp. B&W illustrations. Fine in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1929
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 354. 17 pp. Very good in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1933
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. American Museum Novitates No. 634. New York: 1933. 6 pp. Fine in original self-wrappers.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1926
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 225. 20 pp. B&W photographic plates. Very good in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1937
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 954. 24 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1959
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 1966. 5 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1938
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 989. 5 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good in original self-wrappers with uncut pages.