Simpson louis ed (18 risultati)

The Partisan Review, Volume 18, Number 2 (March-April 1951)
Phillips, William (Ed. ) ; Rahv, Philip (Ed. ) ; Agee, James; Turnell, Martin; Dupee, F. W. ; Hook, Sidney; Greenberg, Martin; Schlesinger, Arthur Jr. ; Spender, Stephen; Fiedler, Leslie A. ; Simpson, Louis
Editore: Added Enterprises, New York 1951
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have general light shelf wear, tanning, overall soiling. Previous owner's name at top of front of wrappers. ; Contents: Agee, "The Morning Watch (a short novel) "; Turnell, "The Writer and Social Strategy"; Dupee, "The Great Grey Babylon"; Hook, "Philosophy and'o…r Agony"; Greenberg, "Winston Churchill, Tory Democrat"; Schlesinger, "The Politics of Democracy"; Spender, "Reflections on the Literary Life"; poems by Leslie A. Fiedler and Louis Simpson. 9.0" tall; 128 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Editore: Harrap 1933
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,88
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex rebound library copy with…usual stamps & stickers.

Editore: Berkeley: Associated Students of the University of California 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 116pp, stapled wrappers. Ambitious 1967 first issue of a new series this UC Berkeley literary magazine, includes work by a range of contributors. Owner initials to cover (no other markings), light wear. Not Signed.
Editore: Merdian Books
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,27
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1957. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Merdian Books 1957
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1957. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

Editore: San Francisco: Stolen Paper Review 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 92pp, glued wrappers. Cover reproduces "Relativity" by M. C. Escher. "Writing from the old underground and the new astronauts of inner-space"; also includes one of Jess's "Tricky Cad" rearrangement collages of Dick Tracy, "…An LSD-25 Tract," a Uranian Phalanstery piece by Richard Tyler, etc. Nice copy, clean and tight. Not Signed.

Editore: Chicago: Chicago Review 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 208pp, printed wrappers. This uncommon 1975 issue of Chicago Review, devoted to American Poetry, includes works by a range of exponents as well as interviews with Allen Ginsberg and Louis Simpson. Unmarked copy, light spots…and toning to wrappers (mainly affects back cover). Not Signed.
Editore: New York: Meridian Books. 1957
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 351 pp., Good, Trade Paperback, loose pages, shelf wear.
Editore: New York: Meridian Books. 1957
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 351 pp., Good, Paperback, shelf wear.
Editore: New York: Meridian Books. 1957
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 351 pp., Good, Paperback, shelf wear.

Editore: San Francisco: San Francisco State College 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 6pp, folded brochure. Two letter-sized ditto-printed reading handouts (for LeRoi Jones and Kenneth Rexroth readings) are laid in. Unmarked copy, minor wear and toning. Not Signed.

Editore: New York: Sun 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 280pp, printed wrappers. The surprisingly scarce final issue of this key magazine of poetry and experimental writing, edited by Bill Zavatsky. Includes an interview with and cover by Glen Baxter. Unmarked copy with light re…ading wear and soil. Not Signed.

Editore: El Cerrito, CA: Dustbooks 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 88pp, stapled wrappers. Fourth issue of this important 1960s literary magazine from San Francisco's East Bay, includes poetry by Bukowski and others, an Ed Bullins story, an interview with Louis Simpson, other interesting co…ntent. Unmarked copy, a bit of cover toning and soil, light corner bumps. Not Signed.

Panorama of Paris : Selections from Le Tableau De Paris
Mercier, Louis-Sebastien; Popkin, Jeremy D. (EDT); Simpson, Helen (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 93,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Panorama of Paris : Selections from Le Tableau De Paris
Mercier, Louis-Sebastien; Popkin, Jeremy D. (EDT); Simpson, Helen (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 95,52
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Panorama of Paris : Selections from Le Tableau De Paris
Mercier, Louis-Sebastien; Popkin, Jeremy D. (EDT); Simpson, Helen (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Panorama of Paris : Selections from Le Tableau De Paris
Mercier, Louis-Sebastien; Popkin, Jeremy D. (EDT); Simpson, Helen (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Macmillan, London 1968
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First U.K. Edition. First printing. Octavo; cloth hardcover, dustjacket; 418pp. Fine in a lightly rubbed jacket. College anthology of poetry from Chaucer to Snyder, edited with a substantial introduction by Pulitzer Prize-winning poet Louis Simpson. A somewhat uncommon Simpson title, especially so in cloth. An American editi…on preceded (St. Martin's, 1967).