Sir alan pim (11 risultati)
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, U.S.A.Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Issued under the auspices of the Royal Institute of International Affairs. 1- 1/2 inch closed tear top head of dust jacket, which is price clipped. Dust jacket protected by mylar.

Colonial Agricultural Production: The Contribution Made By Native Peasants and By Foreign Enterprise
Editore: Oxford University Press 1946
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,15
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1946. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water marking to front boa…rd. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Sticker to rear panel. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to spine.
Editore: Argosy Antiquarian, New York 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Reprint. Folding map. 234 pages. 8vo, green cloth. New York: Argosy Antiquarian, 1970. Reprint. A fine copy, as new. Reprint of the 1940 edition. Scholarly study of economic development up to 1936 in Gambia, Sierra Leone, the Gold Coast, Nigeria, the French and Belgian colonies, East African territor…ies, etc.

Editore: London ; New York : Oxford University Press 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 190 pages; Description: ix, 190 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Agriculture --Economic aspects --Great Britain --Colonies. 3 Kg.

Colonial Agricultural Production: The Contribution made by Native Peasants and by Foreign Enterprise
Editore: London etc. : Oxford University Press 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered cloth, parts of dust jacket glued to endpapers, 8vo.; No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno UnitoNimbus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,62
EUR 32,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Royal Institute of International Affairs. Blue cloth boards in unclipped DW. Pp ix, 190. A square, tight, clean copy; neat pon to fep:- 'A.E. Swanwick'. Jacket has darkened spine and a touch of edgewear to back but is otherwise smooth and s…ound. Not an ex library copy.

Editore: London ; New York : Oxford University Press 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 190 pages; Description: ix, 190 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Agriculture --Economic aspects --Great Britain --Colonies. 1 Kg.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ. SCARCE FIRST EDITION IN DUST JACKET.
Altre immaginiColonial Agricultural Production: The Contribution made by Native Peasants and by Foreign Enterprise
Editore: Oxford University Press 1946
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Regno UnitoHadwebutknown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Signed with the author's compliments to the front free endpaper. VG in dusty, faded and marked dustjacket.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,35
EUR 14,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,60
EUR 14,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.