Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harmsworths, 1897
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Used but interior generally in nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions. about 40pp each. rusting to staples. No 2 has cover torn down spine and detached. Aimed predominantly at cyclists but with a variety of articles & many bicycle related display ads. IMPORTANT Please advise seller of issues required when ordering. Reduced P&P on multiple orders - any quantity can be sent for one times postage - seller will correct before accepting order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cycle Press, London, 1899
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Pp.1231-1258. A bit tatty & covers stained. Fair. Scarce.
Editore: Hayman, Christy & Lilly, London, 1900
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Good in wrappers. Papercover is browned and stained, rubbed at spine ends and corners, browned and worn.
Editore: The Rambler, 1897
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 12,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello53pp. Pages a little yellowed; staples rusty; cover a little browned & worn Used - Good. Good stapled magazine Used - Good. Good stapled magazine.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Imprimerie d'Art Le Croquis, 1931
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosouple. Condizione: Bon. 1 brochure in-4, ill., Imprimerie d'Art Le Croquis, Paris, 1931, pp. 101-120 Bon exemplaire (très bon état) sur parchemin filigrané. Langue: Français.
Editore: 1941, 1942, 1941
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSAINT-ÉTIENNE, Les Amitiés [13, rue Georges Teissier / 12, rue Gérentet] - 1941, 1942 - 9 numéros - Journal [61x45 cm au N°5 / puis 43x29,5 cm], de 4 pages (N°5, 42, 44) ou 6 pages; iconographie noir; texte sur 7 puis 5 colonnes. (Collection Les Amitiés, Organe Régional des Provinces Françaises - Nouvelle série - 20e & 21e Années - 1941, 1942 - Le Gérant: Louis Bernard - Paraît le samedi tous les 15 jours). Pliure horizontale. Quelques rousseurs. Bon état. L'ensemble des 9 numéros en bon état: N° 5 (26/04/1941), 35 (25/07/1942), 37 (22/08/1942), 39 (3/10/1942), 40 (17/10/1942), 42 (14/11/1942), 43 (28/11/1942), 44 (12/12/1942), 45 (26/12/1942). Français Journal.
Editore: 1905, 1905
Da: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllus.; some page edges rubbed. Orig. yellow & black limp printed paper wrappers; rubbed, spine splitting, some leaves loose. Includes a 'new series of mystery stories by "Huan Mee" starting this week' called 'Solving the Unsolvable'. The writer prefaces them as 'a series of stories in which apparently unsolvable mysteries are made quite clear. The author suggests that the reader, after perusing the facts, should think for a moment, and see if any solution presents itself.'.
Editore: Hayman, Christy & Lilly,, London,, 1903
Prima edizione
EUR 42,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Large 8vo. pp 384-432. Original publisher's white illustrated stapled covers, lettered black and red. Newspaper. Miss Cicely Horner on the front cover. Contains: A Shot at the Sun 'a weird story' by M. P. Shiel, an uncollected (?) 3 page short story by the supernatural fiction writer (with an illustration.) Clean, very good.
Editore: Dangerfield Printing Co 1891-1892, 1892
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 90,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated weekly magazines bound as one book, quarto, maroon buckram boards with gilt lettering to spine & front board, 451pp, illus, boards tatty, text block VG- (hinges loosened & repaired with archival tape internally & externally, bruising & fraying to spine extrems, some staining to boards, heavy browning to page edges & peripherals, browning to prelims & terminals, some tanning elsewhere).
EUR 214,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. This bound volume III 13 copies starting November 1897 volumes III issue 27 to Vol III issue 38. Mostly articles on cycling with illustrations from Tom Browne. The hinge has cracking but the book is tight, in dark clue cloth which has a Nick to top of spine, with gilt lettering to spine. Some pages browning and with some foxing. The book has adverts for cycling companies such as Dunlop throughout. We have other volumes plus individual copies in different conditions.