Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norman W. Henley & Co., New York, 1891
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blindstamped maroon cloth; gilt title. Reprint; first published 1890. Illustrated with reproduction black-and-white drawings and block prints (one by J. Schenk), many of volcanizers. Vintage advertising for related products and publications on 9 pages in rear. Moderate rubbing to cover extremities, with fraying at tail of spine and lower front cover corner. Irregular lightening stain to outer 1" of front board fore edge and some same-source irregular light stain to margins of rear board and spine. Cloth at upper rear gutter split. Rear paper hinge broken, partially glue-repaired for stability. Interior clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826115071 ISBN 13: 9780826115072
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Experimenter Publications Inc, New York, NY, 1929
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Experimenter Publications Inc. Fair. 1929. Single Issue Magazine. First edition. Bedsheet-sized pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11.5"], last numbered page is 480 [first numbered page is 385], illustrated. Includes "Barton's Island" by Harl Vincent, "The Eternal Professors" by David H. Keller M.D., "The Dimension Segregator" by J. Harold Click, "The Wand of Creation" by Stanton A. Coblentz, the first of two parts of "Out of the Void" by Leslie F. Stone, "Sam Graves' Gavity Nullifer" by George Frederick Stratton, etc. A good only copy with tape re-forcement over the entire spine area, cover creased, light soiling to the rear cover, paper lightly toned. See Photos oversized / E.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York, 1939
Da: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Blue w/gilt lettering (all but rubbed off) Light shelfwear, corners bumped. Text clean, tight, evenly tanned. Stout little book that promises "much that is amusing in the way of oddities and recreations in the science of numbers will be met within its pages.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Experimenter Publishing Co., New York, New York, 1929
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. Cover art by H. W. Wesso (illustratore). 1st edition. Amazing Stories for September 1929 Edited by T. O'Conor Sloane, Ph.D. Publisher: Experimenter Publishing Co. Pages: 100 Binding: Vintage pulp magazine Cover art H. W. Wesso Contents include The Editor and the Reader an essay by T. O'Conor Sloane, Ph.D. The Red Peril A short story by S. P. Meek [as by Capt. S. P. Meek, U.S.A.] The Young Old Man A short story by Earl L. Bell Gold Dust and Star Dust A short story by Cyril G. Wates The Triumph of the Machine A poem by Stanton A. Coblentz The Coral Experiment A short story by Alexander Snyder The White Army A short story by Dr. Daniel Dressler The Dog's Sixth Sense A short story by W. Alexander Out of the Void Part 2 of 2 A serial by Leslie F. Stone Letter an essay by Gordon Lane Discussions an essay by The Editor In the Realm of Books an essay by C. A. Brandt Letter an essay by Miles J. Breuer, M.D. A fair to good copy with a paper taped spine, it appears that it has been slightly trimmed as all edges are square and tight, soiling to the rear cover with rubbing and creases as shown. Text toned but not brittle. See Photos pulp 1E.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Radio-Science Publications, Inc., New York, 1931
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Cover Art by Leo Morey (illustratore). 1st Edition. NY, Radio-Science Publications, Inc., Spring 1931 First, First printing Pages run 145-288 for a total of 143 pages Cover Art by Leo Morey. Contents page In Photos Islands of Space (Complete Novel) a serial by John W. Campbell, Jr. with interior artwork by H. W. Wesso Moon People of Jupiter a novelette by Isaac R. Nathanson with interior artwork by Frank R. Paul Invisible Ships a short story by Harl Vincent with interior artwork by Leo Morey Extra-Galactic Invaders a novelette by J. Schlossel with interior artwork by Leo Morey A good copy with small edge tears and chips, front cover 1/4 detached at the lower edge, text lightly age toned. See Photos over / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826101240 ISBN 13: 9780826101242
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.