Slocum bill (60 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,03

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 18,11

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Front free endpaper removed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Boxing & Wrestling; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10343.

  • Editore: Avon Book Division, New York 1960

    • Brossura

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Covers have yellowing, wear, a light brown stain on the front, and are beginning to fox. Pages are coming loose.

  • Editore: Ballantine Books. New York: Ballantine Books, Inc. 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. street gangs. F-712 very good, creases Photo cover. paperback.

  • Editore: Avon (January 1, 1959) 1959

    • Brossura

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B001G96P0I Mass market paperback . White cover edition with Babe Ruth holding a bat front cover photo. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. AVON Book #T-513. No Signature.

  • Editore: Avon T-513, U.S. 1959

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with some creases on the front cover.

  • Editore: Englewood Cliffs Prentice-Hall 1959

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 215 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Rubbing to spine ends. Scraping along one spine edge. Small, light mark top of front cover. Else, good+ condition. (R1).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY 1962

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 24,08

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (stated), 1962. Clean and tightly bound with extremely slight edge wear only, almost fine. The contents are unmarked except for a paper clip imprint on the front endpaper and flyleaf, otherwise a fine copy. The uncli

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015547192 / 9781015547193

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,73

    EUR 7,79 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

  • Editore: Avon Book Paperback #G-1068, New York 1960

    • Brossura

    Da: Nightingale Books, stoughton, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with red & black lettering & cover photo of Dempsey. Biography of the Manassas Mauler as told by himself. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Sports, Boxing, Vintage Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 13,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: World Distributors Ltd, Manchester 1960

    • Brossura

    Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 16,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Consul Edition. Dempsey's Life, his loves, his massive struggle to the battle his way to the World Championship.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015547192 / 9781015547193

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,97

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: William Heinemann 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,95

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1961. Reprint. 248 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little c

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, U.S.A.HGG Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Illustrated dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first printing with $3.95 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards bright, bumping to edges of dust jacket Clean pages, tight binding, clot.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015547192 / 9781015547193

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,27

    EUR 13,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1959

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, U.S.A.Planet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. The book has secure hinges but leans a little the right. Pages are clean with no marks, creases, stains or wrinkles. Its exterior is also spotless. Cover corners are not bumped. There is light rub wear to top and bottom edges of the spine. The dust ja

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1959. 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 30,83

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Octavo, hardcover, name on inside cover, and tape marks from dj, else VG in good plus white and brown pictorial dj with Babe and his wife on cover. 215 pp. including index. Price intact on dj. Written by his wife, Claire, an intimate look at the baseball legend and how

  • Editore: ACE

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 37,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs 1959

    Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,09

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Printing. Light wear to edges, former owner's name and date on front endpaper. A nice, bright copy in a price-clipped jacket. ; B&W Plates; 8vo; 215 pages.

  • Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York 1962

    Da: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 16,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: very good in good dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334162905 / 9781334162909

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand ite

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015552471 / 9781015552470

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,56

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Simon and Schuster 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,66

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No writing or tears in text; torn dustjacket; slight warp in book.

  • Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: good, fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Printing. 22 cm. [6], 249, [1] pages. Illustrations. Index. DJ in plastic sleeve, DJ worn, soiled, torn, and chipped, ink notes on p. 242 and on rear endpaper. The inside story of the sport of boxing, an era, and a man who rode them to the top. William Harr

  • Editore: London, Melbourne & Toronto: Heinemann 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,34

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Price Clipped; Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 8½" x 5½" (0.8 kg); pp 248; Index; Cover art by Fratini; Includes: Black & white photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015547192 / 9781015547193

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,22

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.