hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070608865 ISBN 13: 9780070608863
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070608865 ISBN 13: 9780070608863
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 7,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 13,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 8,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 195 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Editore: Permanente Federation
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Permanente Federation
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Editore: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
ISBN 10: 0887556140 ISBN 13: 9780887556142
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 21,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-88755-614-0] 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 388pp. Photographs, tables, appendices, notes, index. Contributors include John Badertscher (As Others Saw Us), Carol L. Hancock (Nellie L. McClung: A Part of a Pattern), Gerald Hutchinson (British Methodists and the Hudson's Bay Company, 1840-1854), Catherine MacDonald (James Robertson and Presbyterian Church Extension in Manitoba and the North West, 1866-1902), James D. Marnoch (John Black), Donald Ross (A Guided Tour of Church Architecture in the Conference of Manitoba and Northwestern Ontario: A Photo Essay), Benjamin Smillie (The Woodsworths: James and J.S.- Father and Son). Foreword by Robert P. Hamlin, Robert F. Smith. Article about John Black, Nellie McClung, James Robertson & J.S. Woodsworth. (Religion, United Church of Canada).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Black Library, England, 2012
ISBN 10: 184970144X ISBN 13: 9781849701440
Da: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 50,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very good-. Spine is creased. 1st printing. Featuring the brand new novella-length tale Slayer's Honour by Nathan Long, this anthology also contains a swashbuckling selection of great stories including a previously unpublished tale by renowned SF writer John Brunner. CONTENTS Slayer's Honour by Nathan Long A Cask of Wynters by Josh Reynolds A Place of Quiet Assembly by John Brunner Kineater by Jordan Ellinger Prophecy by Ben McCallum The Tilean's Talismn by David Guymer Last Orders by Andy Smillie Mind-stealer by C L Werner The Two Crowns of Ras Karim by Nathan Long The Funeral of Gotrek Gurnisson by Richard Salter.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Earthscan, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853837229 ISBN 13: 9781853837227
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. 193 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A comparative study of how NGOs succeed in the resource-poor, often hostile environments of South Asia. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 25,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Earthscan Publiscations, London, UK, 2002
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. xiv, 194pp. Card covers; black, white and red titles on front and spine; three black and white tables. 8vo. Very lightly scratched covers, small blank sticker on rear; sun-faded spine, shelf number sticker at heel (extending onto covers); extremities rubbed. Top text block edge tanning and foxing, remaining edges just starting to fox, bottom edge lightly scratched. Inside front cover and half-title page have lender's markings; copyright page has signs of sticker removal (affecting text); copyright page and adjacent page have some very light soiling. Internally very neat, bright and tight.
Da: Den Hertog BV, Houten, Paesi Bassi
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. (vi) 217 p.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.