Smith adrienne editor (9 risultati)

Lesbians at Midlife : The Creative Transition
Sang, Barbara (editor); Warshow, Joyce (editor); Smith, Adrienne (editor)
- Brossura
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Corner of cover & first several pg. corners are lightly dog-eared. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Poetry Now formerly The Cambridge Poetry Magazine Spring 1985
Mirchandani, Ravi (editor); McKendrick, Jamie; Carver, Raymond; McGuckian, Mebdh; Rich, Adrienne; Smith, Ken; Robinson, Peter et al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Poetry Now, Cambridge 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp. Fractional signs of use.

Gendering Disability
Smith, Bonnie G. [Editor]; Hutchison, Beth [Editor]; Kudlick, Catherine [Contributor]; Schur, Lisa [Contributor]; McNeil, Melissa [Contributor]; Kroll, Thilo [Contributor]; Shuttleworth, Russell [Contributor]; Colligan, Sumi [Contributor]; Fox, Ann [Contributor]; Asch, Adrienne [Contributor]; Garland-Thomson, Rosemarie [Contributor]; Smith, Bonnie [Contributor]; Chinn, Sarah [Contributor]; Wilson, Daniel [Contributor]; Brueggemann, Brenda Jo [Contributor]; Kaufman-Scarborough, Carol [Contributor]; Greeley, Robin Adele [Contributor]; Lindgren, Kristin [Contributor]; Kafer, Allison [Contributor]; O'Toole, Corbett [Contributor]; Kleege, Georgina [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. ITS NEW! Ships same or next bus.
More Plays from Off - Off Broadway
Smith, Michael T. (editor); H. M. Koutoukas, George Birimisa, William M. Hoffman, Arthur Williams, Murray Mednick, Walter Hadler, Tom Eyen, Adrienne Kennedy, Charles Ludlam
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, Indianapolis 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1972. Near Fine condition in a bright, shiny Near Fine dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($7.95). Protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. Clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name… or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp -- probably never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original blue boards, lettered in shiny silver on the spine. Photo illustrated. Includes works by H. M. Koutoukas [TIDY PASSIONS], George Birimisa [GEORGIE PORGIE], William M. Hoffman [XXXXXX], Arthur Williams [THE POOR LITTLE MATCH GIRL], Murray Mednick [WILLIE THE GERM], Walter Hadler [FLITE CAGE], Tom Eyen [GRAND TENEMENT AND NOVEMBER 22], Adrienne Kennedy [A RAT'S MASS], and Charles Ludlam [BLUEBEARD]. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Moskof, Martin S. (jacket design). 8vo. xii, 409pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Moskof, Martin S. (jacket design) (illustratore).

Huddle Up! A Coach's Playbook for Program Success
Gatson, Thomasina (Author)/ Smith, Ebony (Performer)/ Horne, Adrienne (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,48
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 5.00x0.31x8.00 inches. In Stock.

Georgia Voices: Volume 3: Poetry
Ruppersburg, Hugh [Editor]; Aiken, Conrad [Contributor]; Barks, Coleman [Contributor]; Blount Jr., Roy [Contributor]; Bond, Adrienne [Contributor]; Bottoms, David [Contributor]; Byer, Kathryn [Contributor]; Cleage, Pearl [Contributor]; Cofer, Judith Ortiz [Contributor]; Corey, Stephen [Contributor]; Du Bois, W. E. B. [Contributor]; Johnson, Greg [Contributor]; Lanier, Sidney [Contributor]; Manley, Frank [Contributor]; Mitcham, Judson [Contributor]; Montgomery, Marion [Contributor]; Reece, Byron Herbert [Contributor]; Sellers, Bettie [Contributor]; Smith, Charlie [Contributor]; Toomer, Jean [Contributor]; Walker, Alice [Contributor]; Williams, Philip Lee [Contributor]; Bowers, Edgar [Contributor]; Brock, Van K. [Contributor]; Cassity, Turner
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,22
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Gendering Disability
Smith, Bonnie G. [Editor]; Hutchison, Beth [Editor]; Kudlick, Catherine [Contributor]; Schur, Lisa [Contributor]; McNeil, Melissa [Contributor]; Kroll, Thilo [Contributor]; Shuttleworth, Russell [Contributor]; Colligan, Sumi [Contributor]; Fox, Ann [Contributor]; Asch, Adrienne [Contributor]; Garland-Thomson, Rosemarie [Contributor]; Smith, Bonnie [Contributor]; Chinn, Sarah [Contributor]; Wilson, Daniel [Contributor]; Brueggemann, Brenda Jo [Contributor]; Kaufman-Scarborough, Carol [Contributor]; Greeley, Robin Adele [Contributor]; Lindgren, Kristin [Contributor]; Kafer, Allison [Contributor]; O'Toole, Corbett [Contributor]; Kleege, Georgina [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,19
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr 2015
Serie: Transgressing Boundaries: Studies in Black Politics and Black Communities, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Transgressing Boundaries: Studies in Black Politics and Black Communities
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,36
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,64
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.