Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 1997
ISBN 10: 0609801104 ISBN 13: 9780609801109
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Simison, D. J. (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Simison, D. J. (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Simison, D. J. (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Simison, D.J. (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0609801104 ISBN 13: 9780609801109
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0609801104 ISBN 13: 9780609801109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.