Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. PAGES SHOWING SOME YELLOWING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minimal shelf and edge wear.
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312283563 ISBN 13: 9780312283568
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 2003 1st ed. thus. 304pp. paperback 8vo: Good+ [text is age browned; foxing to edges; else a clean, complete and tight copy].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martins Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282923 ISBN 13: 9780312282929
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. remainder mark to top. little shelf wear. tight and square binding.
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2001
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. no flaws- mint. And Not Ex-Library.
EUR 4,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press [2001], New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282923 ISBN 13: 9780312282929
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in dust jacket. First U.S. Edition. What a great idea for a book and what fun to do. The author travels where Graham Greene did and gives her observations on the places, the man, and his books; this book is a damn good excuse to reread all that great Greene.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk, 304pp,1st edition (full numberline), an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0141018259 ISBN 13: 9780141018256
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. My name is Natasha I have a successful career A gorgeous penthouse flat Trouble is, I'm in love with a man who already has a girlfriend My name is Sophie I have a man I love He's gorgeous and we've been together four years Trouble is, he won't propose Natasha and Sophie met when they were eleven and rapidly became best friends. Natasha was always the more intelligent and Sophie the more beautiful, but it never came between them . until now. Suddenly the tiny, niggling, inescapable fact of their envy for each other's life is trying to surface and a number of casualties are getting caught in the crossfire. Is a fading love worth clinging to at all costs? Is marriage the be-all-and-end-all? And can an affair ever be fulfilling? Natasha and Sophie need to learn that they might be hunting for happiness in all the wrong places . The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001.First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder dot, otherwise as new. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la historia de Sophie y Natasha, dos amigas inseparables cuyas vidas dan un giro inesperado. Sophie, con más suerte en el amor, y Natasha, con mayor éxito profesional, siempre han mantenido una amistad sólida. Sin embargo, la envidia comienza a surgir cuando cada una anhela lo que la otra posee. ¿Podrá su amistad sobrevivir a este torbellino de emociones y deseos encontrados? Una novela que explora las complejidades de la amistad femenina y los desafíos de la vida moderna. EAN: 9783442463831 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Sex oder Selters Autor: Julia Llewellyn Smith Editorial: Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH Idioma: de Páginas: 377 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 304 pp. Leaves a little tanned, previous owner's info first page - o/w unmarked.
Da: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Travels Without My Aunt: In the footsteps of Graham Greene by Julia LLewellyn Smith. 2000. Hardback. UK first edition, first printing. Book in fine condition. Jacket in near fine condition as faded at spine. Jacket unclipped. Clean throughout. Bookseller Inventory #HFB003176.
Da: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, Spagna
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Colección Debolsillo. Nº 624/3.352 pp. 19 x 13 cm. Traducción de Ana Isabel Domínguez Palomo y María del Mar Rodríguez Barrena. Rústica. Buen estado, (ver fotografía). 9788483469316. Narrativa, FA - Ficción Moderna Y Contemporánea FT - Sagas.
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Colección Bestseller. Nº 624.440 pp. 19 x 13 cm. Traducción de Encarna Quijada Vargas.Los hombres sin amaestrar son como cachorros traviesos. Rústica. Forrado, muy buen estado, (ver fotografía), fecha. 9788497937047. Narrativa, F - Ficción Y Temas Afines 2AB - Inglés.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282923 ISBN 13: 9780312282929
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Stated First US Edition with full number line starting with 1. DJ in archival cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Joseph / Penguin Group, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0718142543 ISBN 13: 9780718142544
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Jacket by David Tazzyman (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with '1' on copyright page. Some very slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, not price clipped (£16.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 304pp. Insightful, entertaining travel writing from some of the world's most intriguing locations. Unprepared by her life in London, Julia Llewellyn Smith witnessed voodoo ceremonies in Haiti, ran with bandits in Mexico and experienced Sierra Leone during a brief lull in the brutal civil war on her journey through the intensely evocative, historic and colourful settings of Graham Greene's books. This is travel writing of the most readable kind, funny, intelligent and unpredictable.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.