Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookes Publishing (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 1557669589 ISBN 13: 9781557669582
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slighlty bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Barbara: University Art Museum, University of California Santa Barbara, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942006259 ISBN 13: 9780942006254
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
from an edition of 1,500. 39 pages, illustrated. A clean fine paperback exhibit catalog in decorative wrappers.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fall River Press, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1435115619 ISBN 13: 9781435115613
Da: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in glossy illustrated boards with photos of women on the cover. No defects to note on the book. Dust jacket has light edge wear with short tears at upper and lower front corners. A photographic history of African Americans. Black & white photos, color photos and black & white illustrations. 400 pages including the Index. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458727 ISBN 13: 9781571458728
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Historical and Genealogical Collection, 1983
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Historical and Genealogical Collection, 1983. 105 pages. 8.5 x 5.5", paperback. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paperback. A few scattered highlights, otherwise new. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, Calif., 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458727 ISBN 13: 9781571458728
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 400 pages. Hardcover without dust jacket. Slight wear on edges of cover but very tight and clean copy. Record # 2230552.
EUR 27,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458727 ISBN 13: 9781571458728
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, 2002. Hardcover, 400 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Large format. An engaging collection of vintage and archival photographs which chronicle Black American history, from slavery to the early 21st century. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket.
Condizione: new.
Editore: Thunder Bay Press (2002), San Diego, Ca, 2002
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition. 400p quarto, illustrated A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Butterworth & Co, Guildford, 1982
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 345-484. Rares notes au bic. Couverture légèrement salie avec des pliures. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 34,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for People with Parkinson's Disease and Caregivers | A Guide for Mental Health Professionals | Marcia Smith Pasqualini (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Paperback | Englisch | 2024 | Würzburg University Press | EAN 9783958262263 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1316513173 ISBN 13: 9781316513170
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 66,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. The Future of Qualitative Research in Healthcare | Paul M. W. Hackett (u. a.) | Buch | Englisch | 2024 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9781316513170 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1977
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartonlini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Good. 1.2 cm., 2 cm., 6 mm. of soiling to recto; 7 mm. and 8 mm. tears to top edge of recto; 8 mm. and 9 mm. tears to bottom edge of recto; tears to spine edge measuring 7 mm., 1 cm. (x 2), 3.1 cm., and 7 mm. tears. Yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1977
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartonlini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Fair / Good. 9.6 cm. loss to bottom left corner of verso with multiple areas of tearing and loss along length of spine. Light yellowing of covers and contents. Contents clean and unmarked.
Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1977
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartonlini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Poor / Fair / Good. Yellowed brittle pages with multiple tears and areas of loss to covers including 6.5 cm. 3.5 cm., and 2.9 cm. losses. Light chipping and folding of pages, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Sold "as-is.".
Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1977
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartonlini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Very Good. 6 mm. tear and 1 mm. loss to bottom edge of recto. Tearing along staple binding at spine measuring 6 mm., 5 mm., 1.3 cm., 1.1 cm. tears. Light yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.