Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. John Wollinka (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1530668441 ISBN 13: 9781530668441
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530668441 ISBN 13: 9781530668441
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. John Wollinka (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. John Wollinka (illustratore). First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. John Wollinka (illustratore). First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. John Wollinka (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. John Wollinka (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. John Wollinka (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. John Wollinka (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. John Wollinka (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In The Light Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984217703 ISBN 13: 9780984217700
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. John Wollinka (illustratore). Ships Out Tomorrow!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530668441 ISBN 13: 9781530668441
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, [Hollywood, Calif. ], 1996
ISBN 10: 0671546848 ISBN 13: 9780671546847
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Farris, Joseph (illustratore). Illustrated. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. HAS previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; HC 15. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530668441 ISBN 13: 9781530668441
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530668441 ISBN 13: 9781530668441
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 13,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0028629167 ISBN 13: 9780028629162
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and curling/creasing along the edges.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Ric Binkley (illustratore). Softcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 273 pages. [12oz]. Book.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Advent Publishers, Chicago, 1964
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. illustrated with black-and-white photographs of the contributors, index. Light page edge foxing and some spine toning. See photo clph.