EUR 2,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, pen endpapers, 143pp with B&W illustrations. Good unclipped DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0285502824 ISBN 13: 9780285502826
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0285620142 ISBN 13: 9780285620148
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0285620142 ISBN 13: 9780285620148
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0285501852 ISBN 13: 9780285501850
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0285501852 ISBN 13: 9780285501850
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp.
Condizione: New.
Editore: The Soccer Book Club, 1964
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0285620142 ISBN 13: 9780285620148
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Tight, solid copy with DJ in Fair condition. BP/Soccer.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir, London, 1968
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 144 pages, illustrated. Some scribble on the front cover and front endpaper. 10th year.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir, London, 1967
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 144 pages, illustrated. 9th year.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0285502514 ISBN 13: 9780285502512
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. 144 pages, 150 illustrations, foxing along top edge and to end pages, worn and stained dust jacket.
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp to rear free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Small area of loss to top of spine. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light foxing overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0285502514 ISBN 13: 9780285502512
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Includes contributions by Matt Busby, Franz Beckenbauer, Gary Sprake and Tommy Smith.
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1962
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 144pp. World Cup 1962 Preview.
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1960
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 160pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Limited, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0285502824 ISBN 13: 9780285502826
Da: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1968. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Light foxing and thumbing to endpapers, and foxing to page block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket with edge wear, small tears and small section missing from spine head. DJ unclipped (16s net 80np), small gift inscription on inside cover behind DJ flap, no other markings.
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press, 1967
Da: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 11,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A few small tears and slight rubbing and chipping to edges of dust-jacket, now protected using removable clear wrap, otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1960
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 160pp.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Souvenir Press Limited, London, 1968
Da: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1968. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Light foxing and thumbing to endpapers, and foxing to page block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket with edge wear, small tears and small section missing from spine head. DJ unclipped (15s net), no inscriptions or markings.
Editore: Soccer Book Club, 1964
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook club edition, with B&W illustrations. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Editore: Souvenir Press, 1961
Da: Pastsport, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. With contributions from Charlton, Puskas, Greaves, Law and many more. Large 8vo. 144pp. Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. From our large stock of football books and publications.
Editore: souvenir press london 1962, 1962
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofirst edition 176pp ills.[b/w] VG+ (cream cloth,sl.soiled w.minor bumps to extrems.,prelims.and edges sl.foxed) in VG d/w (mod.rubbed and soiled,sunned spine,mod.bumps and chipping to extrems.w.some minor closed tears).
EUR 68,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: World Distributors, GB, 1962
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG-. 1st Thus. Name of owner inside front cover. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.