paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. Trade paperback with only light wear, clean and well bound, free of marking.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Trade Paperback. First Edition. 1 page poem. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in red printed wrappers (paperback), stapled. Limited edition, #83/150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colin Smythe & Barnes & Noble Imports, Gerrards Cross & Totowa, 1987
ISBN 10: 0389203602 ISBN 13: 9780389203605
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Gift inscription to fep, a few creased corners, otherwise a nice, clean copy. ; Irish Literary Studies 13; 8.60 X 5.70 X 1.60 inches; 464 pages.
Editore: Bedfordshire: Sceptre Press (1978)., 1978
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. [6 pp]. Light surface scratch to front panel, else fine in stapled wrappers. One of 100 (of 150) numbered copies.
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 40 Pages Illus.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1976
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
xv, 583 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First American edition. Cloth slightly sunned; tight and sound in a jacket with slight rubbing at corners.
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. Coole edition. 1 Tafel, XIV, 1 Blatt, 707 Seiten Volume 1: Books One to Twenty-Nine. 10 October 1916 - 24 February 1925. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband leicht berieben. Ecken bestoßen, Vorderdeckelecken etwas stärker. Goldener Glanzkopfschnitt. - Coole Edition, Band 14. B09-04-07A|A50 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colin Smythe/Barnes & Noble Books, Gerrards Cross, UK & Totowa, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0389203602 ISBN 13: 9780389203605
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8.60 X 5.70 X 1.60 inches.
Prima edizione
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. Coole edition. 1 Porträttafel, XIV, 1 Blatt, 583 Seiten, Tafeln Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Edited and with a foreword by Colin Smythe. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Porträttafel oben etwas aus dem Gelenk gelöst. Blauer Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband berieben. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Goldener Glanzkopfschnitt. - Coole Edition, Band 13. B09-04-07A|A50 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 48 p.: ill., facsims., maps, ports; 22 cm. Subjects: Gregory Lady 1852-1932 Homes and haunts Ireland Galway (County). Literary landmarks Ireland Galway (County) GuidebooksGenre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. Coole edition. 1 Tafel, XIV, 1 Blatt, 707 Seiten Volume 1: Books One to Twenty-Nine. 10 October 1916 - 24 February 1925. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband leicht berieben. Leichte Gebrauchspuren. Goldener Glanzkopfschnitt. - Coole Edition, Band 14. B09-21-01Z Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
Condizione: Very Good. 1987. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ showing some age and wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Bedfordshire: Sceptre Press (1978)., 1978
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
First edition, numbered & signed issue. [6 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Smythe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colin Smythe / Barnes & Noble, 1987
ISBN 10: 0389203602 ISBN 13: 9780389203605
Da: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Hardcover; Hardcover: Rust colored binding with title on spine. Text pages are clean. Foredges are lightly foxed. Jacket: Excellent condition, Portrait Illustrated front cover. Very desirable copy in protective mylar. Augusta Gregory was a person who as a playwright, folklorist, essayist and poet, translator and editor as well as theater administrator contributed so much to and so uniquely to the realization of modern Ireland. This collection opens with fragments of memory about Lady Gregory and brings together leading critics who write about her life, times, friends. Nice tight binding. ; 8VO; 464 pages.
Editore: Barnes Noble Imports, 1987
ISBN 10: 0389203602 ISBN 13: 9780389203605
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0389203602. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust jacket with very slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan 1976, c1974, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0025455508 ISBN 13: 9780025455504
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, good. First American Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 583, illus., footnotes, ink notation on verso, slightly shaken, front DJ flap price clipped. Discovered in 1972, Lady Gregory's autobiography covers the period from herchildhood to the death of her only son in World War I. Includes meetings with Mark Twain, Gladstone, Henry James, John Masefield, George Bernard Shaw, Theodore Roosevelt and of course, her long friendship with William Butler Yeats.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. Coole edition. 4 Blatt, 748 Seiten Volume 2: Books Thiry to Forty-Four, 21 February 1925 - 9 May 1932. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband leicht berieben. Ecken minimal bestoßen. Goldener Glanzkopfschnitt. - Coole Edition, Band 15. B09-21-01Z Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 48 p.: ill., facsims., maps, ports; 22 cm. Subjects: Gregory Lady 1852-1932 Homes and haunts Ireland Galway (County). Literary landmarks Ireland Galway (County) GuidebooksGenre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in wraps, very minor rubbing at the corners overall near fine. Number 7 of 160 copies, one of the 30 copies presented by the poet and hand sewn by E. Day.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1987. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ showing some age and wear, remains very good. . . . .
Editore: The Sceptre Press, Knotting, 1979
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 150 numbered copies.
Da: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Hardback in what looks like quarter vellum. Hand numbered 46/50 by Colin Smythe. Near fine condition with slight knocks to bottom corners. No jacket, likely as issued. Signed by Author.
Editore: Private Libraries Association,, 1973
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 50 pages. Adagio: the Private Press of Leonard F. Bahr [with a selected checklist], by Gerald Lundeen; Coole Library, by Colin Smythe; Tracking Down the Beats: A Preliminary Survey, by Jim Burns; Reviews and Private Press Books.
Editore: Colin Smythe,Bucks/A/Edition, 1973
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA Guide to Coole Park, Co. Galway. Home of Lady Gregory. First Edition. Maps, photos. B&W Illustrations. Original green Hardcover (no DJ) - SIGNED by the author. Good condition. 48 S.