paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wigmore Books Ltd 30/09/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0956906125 ISBN 13: 9780956906120
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 09 F, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540324591 ISBN 13: 9781540324597
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Pulse of Everything: A Collection of Poems, Fiction and Memoirs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199571678 ISBN 13: 9780199571673
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wigmore Books Ltd 30/09/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0956906125 ISBN 13: 9780956906120
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199571678 ISBN 13: 9780199571673
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. How to Moot is essential reading for student mooters at all levels. Written by lecturers with many years' experience of supporting students and judging at internal and national mooting competitions, you can be sure that this book contains everything you need to know about preparing for and participating in moots, plus numerous tips to help you stand out from the crowd. The book is written in a uniquely user-friendly style: it is divided into 100 Q&As and structured in short, accessible chapters, so you can find what you need quickly and easily. Chapter summaries allow you to check you have covered the key points in each area, and diagrams clearly set out the procedural aspects of mooting. There are example moot problems and an entire transcript of a moot, so you can see exactly what happens at each stage. Online Resource Centre An Online Resource Centre accompanies the book, providing video clips of mooting, additional moot problems, useful web links, and details of inter-university mooting competitions. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/b /09 F, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540324591 ISBN 13: 9781540324597
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Second Edition.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Fair. publisher, Woodbridge Suffolk, Snape Maltings, Original Drawing by John Western,sent in 1987 from, Norwich,to,Dulwich,London, crease continuing from top to midway right edge,check scan before purchasing,
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: 1930 Richard R. Smith NY First Edition, 1930
Da: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good + blue cloth with a touch of dust soil top in a Very Good + lightly worn dust jacket with some toning & light soil rubbing. Ownr's small neat stamp front endpaper else unmarked.