Snow william r (81 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,31
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,12
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syracuse University Press December 1996, Syracuse 1996
- Brossura
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good+. Paperback edition. 405pp, octavo. wraps clean, light spine fade, tight binding, interior clean throughout, Very Good+.

Storms And Shipwrecks of New England
Snow, Edward Rowe; D'Entremont, Jeremy (EDT); Quinn, William P. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Storms And Shipwrecks of New England
Snow, Edward Rowe; D'Entremont, Jeremy (EDT); Quinn, William P. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,02
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

In Mohawk Country : Early Narratives of a Native People
Snow, Dean R. (EDT); Gehring, Charles T. (EDT); Starna, William A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,04
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. In Mohawk Country: Early Narratives of a Native People. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Collecting Antique Pewter: What to Look for and What to Avoid
Hilt, Wayne A.; Horan, Barbara J.; Snow, William R.; Anderson, Mark C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pewter Collectors' Club of America, Downington, PA 2006
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charge…s may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Snow, William R. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pewter Collectors Club of America, Hillsborough, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,76
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. Gift quality! The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided.; Oversize.

In Mohawk Country: Early Narratives of a Native People (The Iroquois and Their Neighbors)
Snow, Dean [Editor]; Gehring, Charles [Editor]; Starna, William [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,30
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

In Mohawk Country : Early Narratives of a Native People
Snow, Dean R. (EDT); Gehring, Charles T. (EDT); Starna, William A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,21
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Mohawk Country: Early Narratives About a Native People
Snow, Dean R. & Gehring, Charles T. & Starna, William A. (eds.)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,11
EUR 5,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: xxiv + 405. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w tables & figures (listed). Bumped lower cor. pgs. 94-106. Interior leaves are clean and tight. From the Iroquois and Their Neighbors Series. Historic accounts. Includes references cited. Numerous period accounts of the Mohawk India…ns by visiting Europeans from the 1600's to 1810. A clean copy.
Altre immaginiIn Mohawk Country. Early Narratives about a Native People
Snow, Dean R.; Gehring, Charles T.; Starna, William A. (editors)
Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse 1996
- Brossura
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, U.S.A.Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. 405 pp. A collection of early texts describing white settlers' and explorers' encounters with the indigenous people in the Mohawk Valley region in New York and elsewhere. GOOD+ condition. Minor fading and edgewear, with slight bumping to the corners.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,59
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,28
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,53
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Bay Area Poets Coalition, Berkeley 1980
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Bay Area Poets Coalition (Berkeley), stapled wraps about 7x8½", Near Fine, 18 pages, POETRY; H1003 M POE; 18 pages.

Storms And Shipwrecks of New England
Snow, Edward Rowe; D'Entremont, Jeremy (EDT); Quinn, William P. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,13
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Storms And Shipwrecks of New England
Snow, Edward Rowe; D'Entremont, Jeremy (EDT); Quinn, William P. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,10
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Collecting Antique Pewter: What to Look for and What to Avoid
Hilt, Wayne A.; Horan, Barbara J.; Snow, William R.; Anderson, Mark C.
- Rilegato
Da: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, U.S.A.Indianabookbuyer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,74
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. BRAND NEW< still sealed, shiny clean, unmarked pages/text, good covers, fast shipping.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,58
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. With general introductions, and in some cases, new translations, this collection comprises all of the 38 principle narratives, written from 1634 to 1810, describing the Mohawk valley and its Iroquois inhabitants. It provides a detailed look at an American Indian nation. Editor(s): Snow, Professor Dean R.; etc.;…Gehring, Charles T. (Director of New York State Library's New Netherland Project, USA); Starna, William A. (Professor of Anthropology, State University of New York College, Oneonta, USA). Series: Iroquois & Their Neighbors S. Num Pages: 288 pages, 10 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JD; 3JF; 3JH; DSBD; HBJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 158 x 24. Weight in Grams: 612. . 1996. 1St Edition. Paperback. . . . .

In Mohawk Country Early Narratives of a Native People
Snow, Dean R. (Editor)/ Gehring, Charles T. (Editor)/ Starna, William A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,96
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

In Mohawk Country : Early Narratives of a Native People
Snow, Dean R. (EDT); Gehring, Charles T. (EDT); Starna, William A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,51
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

In Mohawk Country : Early Narratives of a Native People
Snow, Dean R. (EDT); Gehring, Charles T. (EDT); Starna, William A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,54
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.