Snowdon lord (137 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson Potter 1996

    0517705656 / 9780517705650

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson Potter 1996

    0517705656 / 9780517705650

    • Rilegato

    Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson Potter 1996

    0517705656 / 9780517705650

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vendome Press 1992

    0865651302 / 9780865651302

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vendome Press 1992

    0865651302 / 9780865651302

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The 1979

    0812908481 / 9780812908480

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W&N 29/04/1999 1999

    0297824902 / 9780297824909

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,07

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publ 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vendome Press 1992

    0865651302 / 9780865651302

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,48

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publ 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,70

    EUR 4,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W&N 29/04/1999 1999

    0297824902 / 9780297824909

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,07

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publications 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publ 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co 1972

    0395177014 / 9780395177013

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine-. Fourth Printing. Pages [247 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minor display and handling indications. Mild moisture mark at bottom of index pages. The wrap-around cover illustration is a photograph by Lord Snowdon, former husband of P

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pavilion Books 1996

    1857939190 / 9781857939194

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Graphic Society 1987

    0821216813 / 9780821216811

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 160 pages, very good condition except light rubbing and light yellowing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vendome Press 1991

    0865651302 / 9780865651302

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 158 pages; very good condition; dj has moderate rubbing is a ruffled at top edge with small tear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson Potter 1996

    0517705656 / 9780517705650

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 1995. Clarkson Potter. sq. sm. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vendome Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992

    0865651302 / 9780865651302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,32

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Light edgewear, tears to DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fully Illustrated (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY, William Morrow & Co. 1972 1972

    0688000274 / 9780688000271

    • Rilegato

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong quarto, hartcover, black cloth with white lettering. Near fine. No dj. B/w photos. Text is tight and clean. 220 black and white photographs taken by Lord Snowdon. brief introduction by Francis Wyndham & captions--From celebrities in dramatic black-and-white to soft blue sea mam

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson : Condé Nast 1979

    0297777157 / 9780297777151

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,70

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The 1979

    0812908481 / 9780812908480

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,04

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chrysalis Books 1997

    1857939190 / 9781857939194

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Row 1983

    0060152184 / 9780060152185

    • Rilegato

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,07

    EUR 7,79 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli (1997), New York, NY 1997

    0847820262 / 9780847820269

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/VG. First American Edition. New York, NY: Rizzoli. VG/VG. (1997). First American Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Folio, 159 pp., shelfwear . Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chrysalis Books 1997

    1857939190 / 9781857939194

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Acc Art Books 2021

    1788841212 / 9781788841214

    • Rilegato

    Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publications 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,79

    EUR 19,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publications 2000

    1855142724 / 9781855142725

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with faded spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chrysalis Books 1997

    1857939190 / 9781857939194

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.