Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Minor shelving wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Navy cloth boards, gilt titling on cover and spine. Solid binding, minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. Minimal wear to DJ. ; 11.10 X 9.10 X 1.20 inches; 192 pages.
Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, and discoloration with all text and illustrations clean/unmarked. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED: 350 illustrations, including 80 full color plates with accompanying descriptive captions. 192 pages. GN4.
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., (1984). First Edition. 11 ¼ x 9 ¼ in. 192pp. Over 350 illustrations including 80 color plates. Deep purple cloth, letters gilt. Fine condition in dj. From dj: "A complete catalogue (as of publication time) of the growing FORBES Magazine Collection, a chronology, and a list of Fabergé workmasters and their marks make this a useful reference book for the collector as well as a glittering presentation of some of the most dazzling examples of the jeweler's art created in the past century." ISBN 0810909332; Over 350 illustrations; 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches; 192 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780750927178.
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780300066876.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781403988058.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781403988058.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810909332 ISBN 13: 9780810909335
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Very good + copy. (see picture) 192 pages. Owner's name on the first page.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First edition. 4to, 192 pp., illustrated throughout inclulding 80 color plates. Top edges of boards and endpapers a bit faded, top corners of boards lighlty bumped, previous owner blind stamp. Jacket lightly sunned and edgeworn. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author Christopher Forbes on title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams / Abradale Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810980894 ISBN 13: 9780810980891
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams / Abradale Press, 1988. 192 pages; more than 350 illustrations, including 80 color plates. Most illustrated works are from the Forbes Magazine Collection. More than just eggs. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 4to. Language: ENG.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very minor shelf wear only.
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich, Schweizer Verl.-Haus, 1992., 1993
ISBN 10: 3726366334 ISBN 13: 9783726366339
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4., korrigierte u. erg. Neuaufl. Gr.-8°. 339 S. OPbd. m. ill. OU. - Gutes Expl. 1.
EUR 26,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Haven-London, Yale University Press. 1996, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300082630 ISBN 13: 9780300082630
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: [viij], 248pp. 119 illustrations, 7 essays, references, list contributors, bibliography, index. As new. Contributors: Paul Stohm - Malcolm Vale - Ian Archer - Peter Earle - Roy Porter - Asa Briggs - Daniel Snowman.
Editore: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1994
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 12 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Historical Research Volume 77, No. 197, 2004., 2004
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.