EUR 13,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 12 Nobel Laureates take readers on a tour of some of the everyday issues that can be explored using basic economic principles. Topics include how economic tools can be used to rebuild nations in the aftermath of a war; financing retirement as longevity increases and what governments should really be doing to boost the economy. Editor(s): Solow, Robert M. Num Pages: 208 pages, 14 figures, 4 tables. BIC Classification: KCY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 150 x 18. Weight in Grams: 388. . 2014. Hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849805105 ISBN 13: 9781849805100
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 40,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2010. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 12 Nobel Laureates take readers on a tour of some of the everyday issues that can be explored using basic economic principles. Topics include how economic tools can be used to rebuild nations in the aftermath of a war; financing retirement as longevity increases and what governments should really be doing to boost the economy. Editor(s): Solow, Robert M. Num Pages: 208 pages, 14 figures, 4 tables. BIC Classification: KCY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 150 x 18. Weight in Grams: 388. . 2014. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,89
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,80
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849805105 ISBN 13: 9781849805100
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2010. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781007446 ISBN 13: 9781781007440
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 47,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 45,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houndmills & New York: Palgrave Macmillan, in association with the International Economic Association, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 1403936463 ISBN 13: 9781403936462
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiv, 170 pp; 3 tables; 12 graphs. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. IEA Conference Volume No. 139. Contributors include Solow, Malinvaud, et al. New price: US$120.00. 'The relation between structural reform and macroeconomic policy underlies the widespread perception that the large European economies have under-performed in the past decade in comparison both with their own standards and with the contemporaneous performance of the United States. This book, edited by Noel Laureate Robert M. Solow, provides analyses of how these economies could take a coordinated and simultaneous approach to reform in labor and product markets and the demand side' (Palgrave Macmillan Web site). Table of Contents: Introduction--R.M.Solow * Structural Reforms and the Macroeconomy: The Role of General Equilibrium Effects--H.Gersbach * Is Fiscal Policy Possible?--R.M.Solow * Institutional Interactions in Open Economies: Implications for EMU--M.Knell * Structural Reforms in Labour and Product Markets and Macroeconomic Performance in the European Union--K.Pichelmann & W.Roeger * Structural Reforms Addressed to the Labour Market and Macroeconomic Policies--E.Malinvaud * Some Thoughts on Macroeconomic Fluctuations and the Timing of Labour Market Reform--G.Saint-Paul * Debt, Deflation and Declining Growth: New Challenges to the Japanese Economy--T.Ito The Sveriges Riksbank Prize in Economic Sciences in Memory of Alfred Nobel 1987 was awarded to Robert M. Solow 'for his contributions to the theory of economic growth.'.
EUR 48,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781007446 ISBN 13: 9781781007440
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521342864 ISBN 13: 9780521342865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 134,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: mcgraw-hill book company, new york, 1983
ISBN 10: 0070596670 ISBN 13: 9780070596672
Da: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germania
EUR 96,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. oktav hardcover. very fine / sehr gut. ungelesen, tadellos und bestens erhalten, blaues, gold- und silbergeprägtes originalleinen, 210 seiten, blindprägestempel auf vorsartz / unread, perfectly impeccable and well preserved, original blue cloth stamped in gold and silver, 210 pages, blind embossed stamp on endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521342864 ISBN 13: 9780521342865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 142,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Solow, Robert M. Series: International Economic Association. Num Pages: 184 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 381. . 2004. Hardback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521342864 ISBN 13: 9780521342865
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 127,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 128,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.